Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
0 votes

Does anyone know about the SEO ( search engine optimization) methods, strategy? Does our website really need to be polished by SEO optimization to Crawled, enhance and boost on top with our keywords in a search engine?

asked May 28, 2017 in Blog+Seo+Internet by James Level 1 (120 points)
retagged Jun 7, 2017

2 Answers

+1 vote
Doing SEO includes several common steps while strategies are changed time to time. SEO can be classified as on page and off page. See this previous answer by me https://www.answeree.com/35/what-is-onpage-and-offpage-seo?show=35#q35 When talking in general people may be thinking about on page SEO. Here are a few starting steps 1) Your own domain preferably a short length one. Because the permalink should be under 65 character for the best viewing on search pages. 2) Use wise titles for your pages. A short but well descriptive and meaningful title. And preferably it should be a term people search for. 3) Post only content that is useful to visitors. Useful here means a content which provides some value to its visitors. The most important thing in SEO. 4) Don't simply repeat your keywords as there is no use. Instead it will give you negative results. Be natural in writing. There should some keywords as well as phrases that point to these keywords naturally. There you will win for sure. Just write unique and useful content about topics people are searching about. 5) Always put relevant content along with your pages or posts. Related posts will help much. Never have irrelevant links on your posts. Along with all these you should confirm that your posts are likeable by yourself as a reader.
answered Jun 7, 2017 by Bell Level 4 (4,210 points)
0 votes
SEO functions as an engine of the digital marketing process, no online company can be successful without the support of the Digital marketing. SEO is most cost-effective marketing strategies as it specifically targets users that are actively looking for the products and services over the internet.  

SEO consists of several steps like technical site audit to identify scope of improvements, keyword research to identify best possible keywords to target for your website / business, on page optimization using your target keywords list, off page optimization especially content marketing, local seo and finally social media optimization.

If you need professional assistance, you can contact: https://mysticwebdesigns.com/search-engine-optimization/ and get same done at affordable rates.
answered Feb 10 by lilagreen80 Level 2 (600 points)