Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
+2 votes
38 views
I recently heard about Border collie is known as the most brilliant dog. Also heard about Australian shepherd. Any suggestion or idea about their obedience and friendliness to their owners in all aspects.
asked May 9, 2017 in Animals+Birds by Seb Powen Level 3 (1,710 points) | 38 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Both of the breeds the Border Collie and the Aussie ( also known as Australian Shepherds) are very intelligent dogs used commonly as herding or rearing pets.

The main difference in their nature is Aussies are much more agile and they have a hunting capability where the Border Collie lacks.

Aussies are very affectionate to their owners so as they are not good for new owners. But Border Collies can have a good temperament to new owners

Aussie's agile and acrobatic nature makes it good for dog sports. On the other hand Border collies are real workhorses.

Both are cute and obedient dog breeds.
answered May 10, 2017 by Greg Paul Level 2 (1,360 points)
selected May 30, 2017 by Answeree
0 votes
I want to share some information about these two dogs.

Australian Shepherd is simply known as the "Aussie", who is the medium-sized breed of dog. They are good in nature, intelligent, protective, and active.

Border Collie is a working and herding dog breed. They are Energetic, Responsive, and Intelligent.

According to me, both of these breeds of dogs are obedient to their owners. It also depends on you how you take care of your dogs and which type of treatment you give to your pets. Always try to give CBD oil dog products to your dogs because it has lots of medicinal properties, which are helpful for your dogs.

Read more about pets and CBD products: https://www.cannacanine.ca/
answered 4 days ago by Simpson Richard Level 1 (180 points)