Answeree.Com ~ The Expert Q&A Community Online
0 votes
24 views

Is medication like Modafinil 100 mg a best way to treat ADHD?
what better suggestions you have?

asked Dec 29, 2017 in Health+Fitness by leorichard069 Level 2 (450 points) | 24 views

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
If you haven't yet tried talk therapy, or you have and the endeavors were unsuccessful in improving your issue, then yes, it could very well be your best option, but if you intend to buy it online, you should at least consult a doctor, even an Internet doctor, about the possible risks based on your history.
answered Dec 30, 2017 by LolitaVixen Level 2 (860 points)
selected Jan 10 by leorichard069
0 votes
According to your question "Is medication a best way to treat ADHD?" then yes! even your can't even treat your ADHD without medicine. ADHD have some others medicine like Adderall or Ritalin. and both are the best adhd cure. but always consult your doctor before taking it because every medicine have some side effects.
answered Feb 22 by kavinsun Level 2 (700 points)