asked in Others+Miscelleneous by (37 points) 9
I would like to make some small not too expensive gifts for my friends. What are my options?
replied by Patron (1,925 points) 2 5 14
Make? Instead, I suggest some good life changing books!
replied by LEGEND (5,681 points) 4 8 19
You can always bake some cookies and cakes. You can give them homemade candies and chocolate wrapped in pretty colored boxes. If you are good at art, you can craft greeting cards and frames too. 
replied by ELITE (4,054 points) 5 12 40
One of the best things I ever did for my mum when she was alive is collect old photos from different life stages in her past. I made an album of myself and my sister growing up, holidays we had been on and managed to get photos of her friends. She loved it and after she passed away I kept the album as it reminded me of her. It cost virtually nothing to compile.
replied by LEGEND (5,681 points) 4 8 19
This is so beautiful and inspiring.
replied by LEGEND (6,078 points) 2 10 28
Try to give a gift that is too near from the person personality. If he or she is grumpy all the time, find a pillow that looks like it. Me I personalized my gift. I even tailored a shirt that I design their name and just been creative.
replied by ELITE (3,300 points) 5 8 12
You can make soap or candles, personalized photo album, or you can buy gift set of perfume.

5 Answers

0 thanks
answered by (376 points) 2 11
selected by
 
Best answer
Best would be if you create or make such gifts yourself, like making some crafts or home-made dishes. This is economical, you can afford common household items which you usually use and are not much expensive to you. I will not advise any online shopping because online cheap products are not the same products which way they advertise, this will jeopardise your thought of gifting your friends some cool stuff.
1 thanks
answered by LEGEND (7,487 points) 4 14 39
This will depend on if they are a boy or girl. You can make some cute custom jewelry or even gift baskets for your friends. Furthermore, you can visit the dollar store and pick up a few cute items to make a gift basket to hand out. Many people like candles and it is easy to make homemade candles. You can also make homemade bath bombs or bath soaps for your friends. They are inexpensive and easy to make.
replied by (164 points) 5
I will have preferred this gift for a lady.Ladies like custom made jewelries, it will nice to get a box for a good friend. 

I believe it good to buy whatever would excite a friend and presenting this gift will be a good one for a friend ,no matter the cost.
0 thanks
answered by (42 points) 3
Etsy is OK. There are definitely cool things on there. But they are touch to find. If you really want to make an impression, check us out. We do handmade oil paintings from photographs. So perhaps a photo of the kids or a trip you two took together? We employ photorealist oil painters to really give the gifts that "wow" factor. 
0 thanks
answered by (11 points) 1

In the advanced technology of the world, it's quite difficult to choose one of the best gifts to present someone. If you want to present someone on their anniversary and engagement then these are some of the personalized engagement gifts:-

1. Couple Under Guardian Angel.

2. Framed Print.

3. Printed Tray.

4. Wedding Prayer Frame. 

0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,391 points) 5 9 21
It depends with the persons age ad gender.If they're youths or teens then at least you should buy things like novels, a bicycle a maybe a beautiful dress.If the persons are old,then you should at least buy them a watch or maybe nice neckless and maybe some cute high heels if its a girl.For the kids,dolls and car toys can serve them much of better.

2,506 questions

8,346 answers

4,151 replies

1,495 users

Most active Members
December 2018:
  1. iamdragonfly - 439 activities
  2. Jerry - 294 activities
  3. Martinsx - 235 activities
  4. Henrywrites - 123 activities
  5. ahmedo24 - 77 activities
  6. Umazhr - 72 activities
  7. SireRumu - 61 activities
  8. iamdahmmy - 57 activities
  9. Keibah - 39 activities
  10. Chrisking - 37 activities
Most answered Members
November 2018:
  1. Jerry - 202 answers
  2. Chrisking - 201 answers
  3. Umazhr - 167 answers
  4. Martinsx - 167 answers
  5. Henrywrites - 158 answers
  6. iamdragonfly - 153 answers
  7. grecy095 - 125 answers
  8. SireRumu - 108 answers
  9. Keibah - 104 answers
  10. ahmedo24 - 97 answers