asked in Cars+Vehicles by (6 points) 3

2 Answers

0 thanks
answered by ELITE (3,210 points) 4 8 18
selected by
 
Best answer

As at the beginning of this year, the most popular brands of cars which are tagged as the most expensive are:

  • Rolls Royce Sweptai - $13m. 
  • Lamborghini Vermeno - $4.5m. 
  • Koenigsegg CCXR Trevita - $4.8m. 
  • Mercedes Benz Maybach Exelero - $8m. 
  • Ferrari Pininfarina Sergio -$3m, and quiet a few others. 

The above stated cars are the known and most common cars which tops the list of most expensive. However, the actual list of the most expensive cars are rarely available to us. This is because certain class of people have made it a habit of purchasing custom made cars which the public isn't aware of. Some of this custom cars are built with specifics, certain expensive specifics which even the known most expensive cars do not have. 

Another thing that breaks the list above is the the kind of cars you're referring to. I know other type of cars aside luxury cars which cost way morethan some custom made cars. An example will be duty vehiclesade for the military. 

Drawing from the above, it will take morethan the usual research in order to get the actual list of most expensive cars, that's if the information is even available. 

replied by ELITE (3,642 points) 6 8 14
These are really awesome cars yet, so expensive, Lamborghini and Ferrari is among the famous one, sometimes I saw them around the road here. But those owners are so much pride when riding on it.
0 thanks
answered by (451 points) 1 7
Before the advent of some many sophisticated automobiles we have in the world today, Ford cars happened to be the most expensive cars and even the most expensive when it comes to maintenance because its spare parts are very expensive although it takes a very long time before any Ford automobile to develop mechanical and electrical problems. You would have driven a Ford automobile for years before it's required to be taken for proper mechanical repair and once it's done, it's going to be a long time till it needs another maintenance.


With that being said, there are far more expensive cars in the world today, such as porsche, Lamborghini, Buggati, etc. All these kind of automobiles cost millions of dollars but people still purchase them more than one.

3,056 questions

9,528 answers

4,572 replies

2,215 users

Most active Members
July 2019:
  1. Poehere - 14 activities
  2. paulinavacas - 13 activities
  3. Cleofe - 9 activities
  4. Sai Vineeth - 6 activities
  5. SmartAZ - 5 activities
  6. Rasul Raza - 5 activities
  7. lincy - 4 activities
  8. Rachellatte - 3 activities
  9. Ayriel Balsor - 3 activities
  10. Karen G. - 3 activities
Most answered Members
June 2019:
  1. Option 1 - 30 answers
  2. Leyley - 16 answers
  3. pinakigoswami - 7 answers
  4. DawnG17 - 5 answers
  5. SmartAZ - 5 answers
  6. lincy - 4 answers
  7. Melissa_MK - 4 answers
  8. Liz Malone - 3 answers
  9. GodisLove - 3 answers
  10. Lhisa - 3 answers