asked in Animals+Birds by ELITE (3,005 points) 3 10 14
Each animals have breed which differentiate them from the rest. What breed of dogs do you enjoy having? 
replied by (908 points) 1 2 9
My dog is a shi-poo (shitzu-poodle mix), and I love her very much! I prefer dogs that have hair instead of fur, so they don't shed everywhere.

4 Answers

0 thanks
answered by (93 points) 5
selected by
 
Best answer
It is almost impossible to resist the appeal of a Siberian Husky. His wolf aspect combined whit his beautiful glacial blue eyes and his cheerful attitude provoke love at first sight. However, being responsible for Siberian Husky implies  much more than admiring its striking aspect, and it is necessary to know them before adopting one of these dogs to avoid possible anguish.

 The Siberian Huskies are dogs with a very nice and open temperament. They are affable, gentle, extremely intelligent and their great predisposition makes them pleasant companions with the desire too cooperate. In general, these dogs also have good character with strangers and are sociable with other dogs. The American Kennel Club states that Huskies do not usually show the territorial qualities of guard dogs, and tend not to suspect strangers or be aggressive with other dogs.
replied by ELITE (3,005 points) 3 10 14
I feel better when I am closer to happy dogs. They always make you feel at home and you can even leave your kids to play with that kind of dog. I think that the Siberian Husky is one of such dogs! 
0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,078 points) 2 10 28
I want to have a Labrador or a Golden Retriver. They say that when you start taking care of these dogs, they will be very loyal to you. They will fall in love to you that they could memorize the way you sleep, talk and they can even start to feel if you are happy or not. It is a good dog if you have illness. My Aunt in the UK adopted a puppy before. He is a golden retriever. I told her to adopt a puppy so that when she get older, there will be someone that will take care of her. She don't have a husband and she has illness. These puppy is now a dog and act and think like a human, according to my Aunt. He knows when he is feeling down or when he is not okay. That dog even know how to tick the phone to call emergency. He is really awesome. He is very intelligent. i want to have a dog like him.
replied by (74 points) 4

I agree with your point. I love Golden Retrievers so much since my childhood. :D  

0 thanks
answered by ELITE (3,642 points) 6 8 14
I always wanted a cute small dog that doesn't grow big.  And on my lists are Papillon, Chihuahua, Maltese, Shih Tzus, Havanese, Pekapoo, Bichon Prise, Bolognese, and Dutchland. But I am more on type of breed that is not aggressive just for my children to play. I know some dogs are very aggressive and not very friendly and I don't want to cause any trouble for having one. Its is not cheap to have a pet dog, they are more expensive than having children. So, if one day I will choose to have one pet, I will only consider it if I can afford to take care of them. As a pet owner you have to treat your dog s as part of your family. My partner want to have an aggressive dog for the reason it would protect us from bad people. And my kids love pets and it's not too bad for me for having one someday.
0 thanks
answered by (33 points) 1
I would prefer rottweiler. Rottweiler should do well on high quality dog food. Some dogs are prone to getting over weighted. So, you have to watch your dog calorie consumption and weight level too.

treats can be an important thing in training but it can cause obesity. They are calm and confident and not like other dogs who have more itching problems in their teeth and they tear  every thing of your house and even bite strangers. So, no like other breeds they can easily find difference between bad and good peoples.

They don,t even run when you take them for bath they will just do how you say them to do. Not like other breeds who just hate water. They are also known as butchur dogs.
So, i prefer rottweiler over other breeds because they are friendly and adjust easily too.

3,057 questions

9,530 answers

4,572 replies

2,226 users

Most active Members
July 2019:
  1. Poehere - 14 activities
  2. paulinavacas - 13 activities
  3. Cleofe - 9 activities
  4. Sai Vineeth - 6 activities
  5. Rasul Raza - 5 activities
  6. SmartAZ - 5 activities
  7. lincy - 4 activities
  8. Ayriel Balsor - 3 activities
  9. Rachellatte - 3 activities
  10. Karen G. - 3 activities
Most answered Members
June 2019:
  1. Option 1 - 30 answers
  2. Leyley - 16 answers
  3. pinakigoswami - 7 answers
  4. DawnG17 - 5 answers
  5. SmartAZ - 5 answers
  6. lincy - 4 answers
  7. Melissa_MK - 4 answers
  8. Liz Malone - 3 answers
  9. GodisLove - 3 answers
  10. Lhisa - 3 answers