Log in to view the latest answers. It's free
in Others+Miscelleneous by 8 17 63

Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 votes
by 6 23 55
selected by
 
Best answer
Basically, anyone can reach the payout if they put their mind to this one. I know that the site now has a limit on how many questions you can answer each day. This will take more time to reach the payout on the site. However, if you do spend time on the site and can make comments and participate in the other discussion this is possible to reach your goal on the site. You can start off by answering your 5 questions each day. Just make sure you reach the word count so that you can earn the 10 cents for your answer. This will immediately give you 50 cents in your account. Basically each week you can $3.50 on the site for answering 5 questions each day. Now if you make comments on some other discussion you can increase this by 10 to 20 cents a day. Therefore, if you earned 50 cents a day for questions, then another 20 cents for comments that would be 70 cents a day. In a week this would mean that you earned $4.90 on the site. In this instance, it would take you around 6.5 to 7 weeks to earn the payout on this site. I have reached it twice but recently have been way too busy to come here.
0 votes
by 8 27 81
It is still possible to earn that amount before the Dec 22 deadline given by the site the thing will be one being very active on the site daily.Getting  to 3000 points looks huge but if one set his or her mind it is achieveable. We now have 7 answers limit which is about 70 cents and we can do more by earning another 20-30 cents from replies and questions then in the next 30 days one should be able to cash out.

Winners are hard workers and turn  every opportunity to a stepping stone.what others feels is impossible a winner is already on the way to winning. So same is applicable here while you're wondering others are already speeding through.
So start now to be very active you have between now and Dec 22 to cashout and it's really achievable.
0 votes
by 6 14 28
Even from today you can still make thirty dollars before the 22nd of December if you put your heart to it. Someone made an analysis of one dollar a day on here and in thirty days, you'd be making thirty dollars. Of course that would take a lot of work but it is still very much possible. If you can answer seven questions daily, do fifteen questions and fifteen replies or any combination, you'll be making that much daily.
Personally, I have less and less time daily and I felt like there's a long stretch of time for me so I barely complete my seven answers daily. However, now it seems like I am running out of time and I have to keep making my posts completely everyday now. Some members are skeptical about whether they'll be paid even if they are close to the minimum amount.
0 votes
by 4 33 50
I already said it to myself before. I was really worried if I can reach 3000 points in no time. I keep on reading everything about it on this site. I observe people who did reached in the soonest time are those that are really active and they are more on Answers that reply. Their answers are even very useful and full of quality. They can even prolong their answer to more than 600 characters. I did what they did and I reached 3000 points in less than 3 weeks before. Before, there are no limits here in Answeree. As long as you are not spamming the site, you will be good. Right now, the site has limits. I think if you want to readily explain your answer from life's experiences and own research, 600 characters is never a problem. Believe me its true.
Most active Members
November 2019:
  1. akanetuk1 - 240 activities
  2. ruthmongare - 50 activities
  3. ninabonita - 37 activities
  4. Winwin - 31 activities
  5. Sprite1950 - 27 activities
  6. greencrayon - 17 activities
  7. Shivam Ugale - 16 activities
  8. Keibah - 13 activities
  9. SmartAZ - 11 activities
  10. Dona-Wells - 9 activities
Most answered Members
October 2019:
  1. ruthmongare - 68 answers
  2. akanetuk1 - 47 answers
  3. Sprite1950 - 42 answers
  4. greencrayon - 29 answers
  5. Leyley - 28 answers
  6. Poehere - 14 answers
  7. Keibah - 12 answers
  8. traiti - 7 answers
  9. faruquerehan - 6 answers
  10. merleneNMS - 6 answers