in Jobs+Education by 14 28 122

10 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
I have always had that lofty dreams of becoming a psychologist. To be frank with you, the only setback that I had back then was that I was afraid of having to do things that concerns biology as it is a very difficult subject for me back then in school. I did all I could to know how I am going to be able to work things out on this, but it never worked the way that I expected.

At the moment, I read economist and I got to enjoy this profession as it gives me the opportunity to access how people think before they buy a product. It is always good for me to analyze human actions and this is one thing that this course has given me the opportunity to learn about.

This is not to say that when I am opportuned to read about psychology in the future, that I won't be doing so.
by 5 19 45
selected by
That's a good one, why not pursue it at the moment, i think it's not too late to do it.
0 votes
My dream job is to become a private Accounting consultant,I have been working as an accounting officers for a while and I want to start a private firm maybe bring in some partners in the long run or now which ever would work better for me.I need to actualize my dreams  of contributing my quota to my accounting course.I couldn't do much as an employee because my boss was running his own firm his own way and I just needed to respect them so I'm dreaming of starting mine and having things go my own way for a positive impact.
I'm still on the way to get there. I'm trying to get some certifications because I need them to be able to practise as a consultant, when once I'm well equipped I will open my own firm and I hope to make a success of it. I'm keeping hope alive.
by 8 38 126
Accountant is a good but stressful job,  my brother wanted me to get the course but, I insist it's not the type of job I want.

My dream job is to be a journalist. Today that i could call a bloger. I hope once i will doing this job.:)

0 votes
My  second favourite job is my business. And my first dream job is become CEO of Google.

I intrested only in internet, computer, laptop, website etc.
by 3 6 16
0 votes
Digital marketing and suggestion for you also try on this. It is part time and full time job and also work in covid time so one time visit on www.careernaksha.com/
by 1 1 2
0 votes
My most dream job is running a big NGO that will be helping young girls who have given birth and thier babies. I hope it will spread across the world and reach out to many needy girls all over the world. 
by 5 12 55
It s a very good thought. I like your wish. it will be a great help for those girls. There are a lot of women who have been in this stage. husbands are cruel and family not willing to accept.it will be a great help for them.
0 votes
every one has her or his dream in the future and some of them may happen and you have to work before to make your dream make true and real 
by 1 2 14
this was my answer and information and know that i am steel work on making my dream and i can not tell you now 
0 votes
My dream job .. I think I am in the way to get it , I mean becoming a doctor is best job and thats not only for money it's for the sake of helping people and your intenal satisfaction
by 1 2
0 votes
My dream job for now is to become a doctor and i am on the path of becoming one. It's a noble profession and it has a great impact in everybody's life like EVERYBODY. Almost majority of us are born in hospitals so doctors had a impact in our lives from the very beginning and it continues till our life span to the end. Doctors are miraculous human beings in my perspective, i really hope that my dream may come true soon. 
by 2 5 12
0 votes
My dream job is to become a tester in software. I also like to do some business. I like to make my own landmark in the world. I know it's a tough thing but try hard to achieve it.
by 9 13 63
0 votes
I think my dream job is become a proffessional sprinter and a renowed architect, i love speed since i was very small and i would love to improve my country's architecture.
by 4 6 16
9,508 questions
53,817 answers
14,977 comments
10,519 users