menu search
brightness_auto
Ask or Answer anything Anonymously! No sign-up is needed!
more_vert
Which of these actors did not star in the scary movie 'Jaws'?

3 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer
Dustin Hoffman did not star in the scary movie 'Jaws'. The main cast of 'Jaws' includes Roy Scheider, Robert Shaw, and Richard Dreyfuss.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
None of the actors listed (Jamie Lee Curtis, Tyra Banks, and Busta Rhymes) starred in the movie "Jaws." The main cast of "Jaws" includes Roy Scheider, Richard Dreyfuss, Robert Shaw, and Lorraine Gary.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Out of the given actors, Robin Williams did not star in the movie "Jaws." The primary cast of "Jaws" includes Roy Scheider as Chief Martin Brody, Robert Shaw as Quint, and Richard Dreyfuss as Matt Hooper. Robin Williams did not appear in the film.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike