menu search
brightness_auto
Ask or Answer anything Anonymously! No sign-up is needed!
more_vert
Who, in 2003, created Project M?

2 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer
Project M was created by a group of modders in 2003. The modders were members of the Smash Back Room, a group dedicated to modding the Super Smash Bros. Melee game. The modders sought to create a mod that would make the game more competitive and balanced, while also making it more accessible to new players. The mod, Project M, was released in 2015 and was praised for its improvements to the game.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Project M was created by a team of developers at Nintendo, led by Masahiro Sakurai, in 2003. The goal of the project was to create a new installment in the Super Smash Bros. series that included characters and elements from other Nintendo franchises. Project M eventually became a highly popular mod for Super Smash Bros. Brawl, featuring new characters, stages, and gameplay mechanics.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike