menu search
brightness_auto
Ask or Answer anything Anonymously! No sign-up is needed!
more_vert
What is the most inhabited country in Europe?

3 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer

European Russia

74% of Russia's total population (146.7 million) live in the European part of this country.

And those countries which are completely European, within those countries, Germany is known as the second most populated country in Europe with a population of 80 millions people and with an area of (137,847 sq miles).Italy is also the third most populated country in Europe.Italy contains about (116,310 sq miles) area with a huge population of 60 millions people.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
The most inhabited country in Europe is Russia, with a population of 144.3 million as of 2021. It is the largest country in Europe by both population and area. It is bordered by 14 countries, including Finland, Norway, Estonia, Latvia, Belarus, Ukraine, Georgia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, China, Mongolia, North Korea, and Japan.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
The most inhabited country in Europe is Russia with a population of approximately 146 million people. It covers significantly more land area than any other European country, spanning over 17 million square kilometers. Its largest cities, Moscow and St. Petersburg, are home to millions of people each.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike