in Others+Miscelleneous by 1 6 27
I don't think there is age limit on answeree. Once you have all what it takes to make sensible contribution, I believe, you are eligible to join.

4 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Answeree does not insist any age requirement to be a part of this community. If your country allows your age group to use internet then it's fine with us too. And about PayPal, you need to link your bank account. So age comes into matter in that case. But If you can provide a working PayPal ID then we shall deal with it.
by 7 10 21
selected by
This is good to know. I would have thought that a person needs to be at least 13 years of age to join the site. I see on the Q & A page and also on the payment page that a person needs to answer a question using their grammar skills to write a comment on the site. I find out that most minors under the age of 13 might find it hard to leave a decent comment on the site that requires a 300-word comment.
Answeree is not that much strict about minor typos. Small errors which don't affect the readability (for both human and bots ) can be tolerable. No one are perfect in any language.
0 votes
Answeree doesn't mention any age requirement. It has been created specially for college students to enhance their knowledge at the same time some pocket money. 
by 3 10 26
0 votes
I'm searching fir a job one I learn article on a site which name is quora. In this artical I learn that me can earn money by asking question then I open this site at the age of 23 and I register my self.

I started answering the questions on answeree
by 3 4 15
0 votes
There is no age limit in using the platform. For withdrawing it will be the downside. Paypal needs personal IDs to confirm the legal age of the user. It is best if the person is at the age of 18 to enjoy his or her fruit of labor here. I am sure it is still his or her discretion to earn them on Paypal and withdraw it when the right time comes.
by 9 13 33
5,028 questions
21,095 answers
6,976 comments
4,870 users