Log in to view the latest answers. It's free
in Others+Miscelleneous by 2 4 13
I got an invitation in Facebook from the Answeree admin and thus I joined this q&a community through my facebook ID. I like to be in such q&a websites. I am in quora and also in several forums. Hey guys, Let's share from where you all got information about answeree.com? How did you join on this site? Why are you in such a community? I invite all of you to this thread. Thank you
by 3 6 16
I came to know about answeree from a forum called forumcoin.
by 9 39 72
I was browsing the internet about the ways where I can earn money by answering questions be it academic, scientific, philosophical or even just plain query. I came across this blog, which provided a list of websites. I decided to check them all, and out of all the websites I've visited, Answeree seemed to be the most interesting.
by 7 16 61
I do the search engine of what sites can earn money while answering and I found some list and Answeree is one of those.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

25 Answers

2 votes
by 5 23 55
I own a blog that reviews different websites that offer payment for people that work on them. There are several Q & A sites out there that hire experts to answer questions and pays them for their response. During my research and testing different sites, I cam to know this site through a friend of mine. They suggested that I join on here after another site I was on stopped paying people to answer questions. I had been on this site for several years and liked how it was. Unfortunately, they ran into some funding problems when Google Adsense closed down their account. Therefore, they could no longer pay people for working there. The last time I heard they were trying to find new funding and open back up the rewards program and pay people again for answering questions on the site.

I know of several other Q & A sites that offer rewards to people to answer questions. However, all these sites need a person to register and make an account. The only possibility is to write a question on a forum as a guest. I think some forums will allow you to ask a question on there without registering. But in general, all sites wants a person to register so they can verify they are a person and not a bot or a spammer.
by 2 4 13
Here in answeree also one can ask questions anonymously. It will go to moderation and need approval to show up on site. And for answers and comments there is no moderation since only registered users are allowed to post. I think that's the reason of spammy questions here.
by 6 18 36
I think I learned about answeree from your blog from a member's comment, anyway thanks a lot.
0 votes
by 6 18 36
Am a great fan of the Internet and whenever am online I tend to find new earning methods. So last week I was googling "sites that pay to answer questions". I got lots of site which have come across before.Then there was a certain blog(I can't recall the name)he had summarised the sites,after going through all those sites none pleased me because they weren't open in my location. Then in the comments down there, a certain user commented," you've forgotten an another site called answeree"(not the exact words) that's how I came to learn about this site and was glad that it accepted my location.
0 votes
by 1 7 17
goodmorning friends.I come to this site because i search some sites that paid to post.Now it appears that this site is come up and i saw that it paid to post .And i am thankful because  i saw it and i join .So now i see whats going here on.Nice to meet every one here and keep posting and enjoy to earn and learn some things here.
0 votes
by 1 4 13
I am a student who wants to increase my income opportunities. I was searching on Google on sites that pays for answering questions. The search engine brought so many options including justanswer, liveperson and others. I took time to try all of them and finally I came across answeree obviously I tryed it and here I am trying to make my way through this journey. So I came to know answeree through Google.
0 votes
by 1 3 11
It was a long journey through the internet searching for how to make some extra cash online.

After a lot of research I found a so many site but none them was encouraging,most of them were just interested in your personal data.

But luckily while am still  carrying out my research I found ANSWEREE, so interesting and exactly what I want, so educative and easy to do task with nice cash. 
0 votes
by 1 4 12
I came to know of Answeree because I was looking for ways to make more money, and this sight seemed like a great place to earn money. To be more specific, I was reading an article on ways to make money online, and while I was reading the comments I came across a comment where someone posted a link to answeree. 
0 votes
by 1 2 5
I was looking for sites that pay online to answer questions, I think I found this site by Reddit. I need new sources of income, and I think this is a good option. I have not received payments yet, because I have to answer many questions. Regardless of the payment, I think I can learn from other users with their answers, and I can practice my English.
0 votes
by 1 4 22

I found this site from an article about this site on a forum. At that time Answeree was at the beginning stage. I found this site to be very interesting as I loved to write in forums earlier. There was no any earning system earlier on this website. But earnings can only be considered as a bonus unless you are a regular writer. I joined here for being a part of this community. Anyway now it's more interesting with some good features added and a better design. I am referring my friends to this site now. Let the community grow.

0 votes
by 1 2 6
I recently registered in Answeree and found it is a very interesting site. I got it from a forum called beermoney. I got interested in it because I like to write my answers to help others with their questions and also getting an opportunity to earn some money. i have not been in the site for a very long time but i have at least known how it works for now. I am also able to get answers from the site which makes the forum too much fun to be in and participate. 
0 votes
by 1 4 11
i am able to find answeree by searching the legitimate websites online. i tried a lot of websites to earn money and answeree is one of the easiest way to earn dollar while you're at home. at first i have doubt about the website because i am new here and i asked one of the member here if this is legit and she said it is a legitimate website and does pay because she got her first pay. so now i keep on trying to reach the minimum pay.
0 votes
by 1 4 13

I found this site from beermoneyforum, he promoted the site with fully detailed information with a payment proof that he earned from here, I am not quite sure if those payment proofs that he received is coming from him or he just copied it to someone else, but the way he promotes the site is totally convincing, I am just wishing that this site is legit and real paying since $30 takes time to earn. I am so grateful that I found this site because for me this site has lots of fun!

0 votes
by 1 1 5
I found answeree in beermoney forum wherein one of the well known member shared this site to us, the members. He explained this site in well detailed form and found it quite interesting. I am not just answering questions but at the same time learning an additional knowledge or information from other members answered too. The site is user friendly and accepts members internationally. With this site, all the members are treated fairly and equally because the geographical location doesn't apply on it.   
0 votes
by 2 4 11
edited by

that's a nice question..I'm very much interested in online working.I always like to learn more about new things ,I would like to share knowledge too.

I'm very curious to join the sites where there will be little fun while earning few cents .So I was searching for  a site where there will be scope to me to learn while earning I came to know this site in a forum .

I found this site interesting and joined here the next minute :) it's fun to be here.

0 votes
by 3 6 16
I came to know about this good site answeree from a forum called 'forumcoin'. As it is, I was always interested in question-answer sites that too those question-answer sites that reward us for sharing our knowledge and information. And so, every now and then I used to google for the same. When I saw about this site, I immediately checked it and found it to be promising. 
0 votes
by 1 3 13
A friend told me, she informed me about this site and encouraged to join it. Normally people do not inform about a site which do not pays referral commission, yet even with no referral benefit, this site is worth to be shared with friends, so she decided to share with me. It is good to have such friends who do not only think about their earning, and share the earning information without any intention of commission.
0 votes
by 7 33 75
I belong to a forum and saw this site advertised there. I previously belonged to another Q & A site called WebAnswers which has now closed and have been looking for something similar. I googled it and thought it looked interesting so I decided to register. I'm looking forward to participating and hope I can help people with some of my answers.
0 votes
by 1 2 6
For me I got the site from a forum in the internet. It was a forum where everybody shares their ideas and their experiences with the legit and scam sites. As soon as I saw the payment proof from this site I knew it was a legit site and quickly signed up to start using it. I hope the site will be there long for everybody to enjoy using it.
0 votes
by 1 2 3

I have found answeree on the beermoney forum as many others did, apparently. It seemed like a legit site to earn some and have a talk from time to time so I got curious. I am always looking for new sites and since everybody seemed to like answeree I wanted to give it a try. So far, I found it enjoyable and easy.

0 votes
by 6 14 28
I came to know about Answeree from a paid to post site called beer money forum. A member had created a thread about it and given very accurate information. I found it to be very interesting, I wanted to know more but unfortunately the thread got closed. I visited the site and here I am. I'm a member of other Q&A sites but they do not have a reward program. This is the first I'm working on with a reward program and I like it.
0 votes
by 1 2 10
Well, I'm a student and I'm always looking for ways to make money online so that I can support myself. I learned about Answeree from different threads on 2 of my favorite forums. These forums are also about making money online and they have amazing members that are always sharing their own experiences with earning online. Most of the members that I know have already joined Answeree and everything they said about it was positive. I have seen some payment proofs as well and that's what usually does it for me. Once I made sure this website is legit, I immediately joined and I can't be happier. So thanks to those Forums I'm here. ForumCoin and Digital Global. By the way, they're both paying forums as well.
Most active Members
November 2019:
  1. akanetuk1 - 187 activities
  2. ruthmongare - 45 activities
  3. ninabonita - 36 activities
  4. Winwin - 31 activities
  5. Sprite1950 - 27 activities
  6. greencrayon - 17 activities
  7. Shivam Ugale - 16 activities
  8. Keibah - 10 activities
  9. Dona-Wells - 9 activities
  10. CharlotteSky - 8 activities
Most answered Members
October 2019:
  1. ruthmongare - 68 answers
  2. akanetuk1 - 47 answers
  3. Sprite1950 - 42 answers
  4. greencrayon - 29 answers
  5. Leyley - 28 answers
  6. Poehere - 14 answers
  7. Keibah - 12 answers
  8. traiti - 7 answers
  9. faruquerehan - 6 answers
  10. merleneNMS - 6 answers