A new reward system is coming soon on Answeree. Stay tuned
asked in Religion+Spirituality by Patron (1,551 points) 2 9 24

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 thanks
answered by ELITE (3,008 points) 3 11 21
selected by
 
Best answer
Very interesting question. You know when God created this earth, he never told anyone what or how he is going to do anything, because he is a mysterious God. Just like when he created the animals, he created some to fly, others to crawl, others to swim and paddle, do we know why he did that? No i don't think there is anyone who can answer that question but God himself. As the bible tells us, his thoughts are not our tgoughs he alone knows why and how. We can never challenge in God in anyway. Maybe if we can think just as human beings, we would say that he created some black and others white so that we would see how powerful he is and that he can do anything so that we know he is God. Even Adam and Eve were different it all started from there
replied by Patron (1,551 points) 2 9 24
That makes sense..I think only God can answer that question..some things are beyond the domain of human understanding.. Questioning God will continuously leave us gasping in the darkness of our ignorance...
0 thanks
answered by (138 points) 1 8
It is GOD who creates. HE can decide to create this person this way or that way. HE is the author and origin of everything here on earth. Nobody knows how Adam and Eve looked like, whether they were black or white skinned., the texture of their hair and all that, so we cannot say they were like this or like that.
replied by Patron (1,551 points) 2 9 24
You have not answered my question.. let's assume Adam and eve were black,how come we have different race..Asians,Europeans, Larina's... it does not add up
0 thanks
answered by (84 points) 1 5
It's about the migration of people in different places. If their needs are already consumed in a certain place, they will move to another place. They are NPA or No Permanent Address. They are doing that until we have some sense of territorial. As we all know we have will to join a certain group and if they're not meeting our needs and such? Then we will go to the opposite way. Then if they are already contented about their home because it is supporting their needs, they will settle and they need to adapt to the environment. And the environment will kind of change how they evolve and such.
replied by Patron (1,551 points) 2 9 24
I want to believe you read your own write up before you posted it.Are you saying that our skin,hair texture changes because of our environment? Its a bit dorky to say that.. That point is far from possible ....

The story of Adam and eve doesn't add up.As far as I'm concerned,its just a hogwash and one thing that surprises me is the fact that people buy this whoppers
replied by (84 points) 1 5

Lol haven't you heard adaptation? People need to adapt their way of life to survive in an environment. For example, Most Asians are not hairy compare to Americans because of their environment or climate. Do the research. 

replied by Patron (1,551 points) 2 9 24
Then why haven't the blacks in america turn white with straight hair..this can only happen if they have sex with a white person. Two black married couple in China can never have Chinese kids not to talk of turning white themselves..

Migration to another continent can never change your skin or hair type..unless you have sex with the locals..