how does it work? i am just a newbie here.
in Blog+Seo+Internet by 1 2 16

7 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Word press is a management system that is used to manage content from websites and blogs. It is widely used by big and small blogs, people tend to use word press for the sole purpose of making their blogs more attractive and user friendly. With word press even a beginner like myself can start up a blog or a website with their guidelines and end up with something of good substance or rather good content like myself i guess. Am sure if i was to start writing, i would easily download and install it and use the features that have been provided to start up my website or run my business successfully without any glitches. Some of the benefits of using word press are, they are user friendly they have a variety of options to choose from, like themes, that will give you a nice appearance, they are flexible and adaptable to any user.
by 3 12 26
selected by
Thanks for answer. I also have the same question in my mind. Now I am clear with my doubt. 
0 votes
Wordpress is a content management system that allows you to create your own website by buying and hosting a domain, then customizing your own site. It's one of the most popular site-building websites, alongside Wix, Godaddy, and many other platforms. Most people use Wordpress to create blogs and generate passive income. This means they'll write articles and post them on their website, regularly updating the site several times per week, and sometimes even multiple times a day. As time goes on, the blog will gain "traffic", or viewers who frequent the site. The blogger will generally sign up for an affiliate program like Google Adsense, which puts ads on their website and gives them money each tmie someone clicks on the ad. So, the larger the audience, the more revenue.

Of course, there are others that create e-stores, or just set up niche sites for others ti visit. Wordpress is a very flexible platform that allows you the creativity and freedom to create whatever website you want.
by 2 4 17
0 votes
Wordpress is a Platform where you can build your websites by using the theme. You can easily customize the theme according to your needs. Some plugins are also get used which are some additional functionalities in worpress
by 2 6
0 votes
WordPress is a content management system. You can use WordPress to create a website or blog. It was created back in 2003. WordPress offers a wide array of themes (templates) for you to work with. It's quite simple to use so it's popular. 
by 4
0 votes
Wordpress is software you can use to create your own website, blog, or even an application. Since it was first released in 2003, Wordpress matured into a highly flexible "content management system," or CMS.
by 3
0 votes
Wordpress is a content management system called as CMS. It is Open source website creation tool written in PHP. And It is the most easiest blogging tool with user friendly options available.
by 1 2 9
0 votes
Wordpress is a system that allows you to design web pages without any complicated HTML codes. It is also one of the most widely used website design tool.
by 5
4,093 questions
13,899 answers
5,339 comments
4,042 users