asked in Entertainment+Films by (352 points) 1 11
replied by Patron (2,363 points) 3 7 15
Movies are not oart of me, am not really a fan, i can go for weeks without watching a movie. i am more of the series kind of person. It's easier to watch a series than movies. sitting down for more than two hours glued on tv is a huge task.
replied by (252 points) 1 6
I can watch 14 movies at a week. I mean Hollywood movies. It's good. 

3 Answers

2 thanks
answered by (909 points) 1 2 11
selected by
 
Best answer
Well, you can watch almost one hundred movies if you're extremely dedicated. If you were to stream movies for a week non-stop, you would be able to get through eighty four movies. A week has a hundred and sixty four hours in it. If we assume that the average length of a movie is two hours, we can divide a hundred and sixty four hours by two for eighty four movies in a week. However, if you wanted to factor in sleep (roughly 7 hours), then you'll have to subtract forty nine hours form the original hundred and sixty four. This leaves you with enough time to get through almost sixty movies. Again, this is assuming that you are extremely dedicated to the task, and won't get up and take a break from binging.
1 thanks
answered by (53 points) 2
I watch 5 movies a week on average, being the majority of the genre action and science fiction. Although sometimes a good horror movie arrests me.
1 thanks
answered by (43 points) 4

At a time I watch 7-8 Unique movies and 12 to 15 movies per week avarage. I also watch 10 to 2 hours short film per week and I don't know what the number of that's. Now I'm watching discusion about Religion using earbuds. It's a product of United Tech Guys.

3,118 questions

9,699 answers

4,616 replies

2,338 users

Most active Members
August 2019:
  1. Poehere - 97 activities
  2. Viola968 - 54 activities
  3. katloves95 - 36 activities
  4. Leyley - 32 activities
  5. efusionworld - 5 activities
  6. lincy - 4 activities
  7. Funtush11 - 4 activities
  8. C.M.Gower89 - 4 activities
  9. Econ24 - 4 activities
  10. Piush Agarwal - 2 activities
Most answered Members
July 2019:
  1. Poehere - 14 answers
  2. paulinavacas - 11 answers
  3. Leyley - 9 answers
  4. Cleofe - 5 answers
  5. SmartAZ - 4 answers
  6. efusionworld - 3 answers
  7. Ayriel Balsor - 3 answers
  8. lincy - 3 answers
  9. Mehak Sareen - 2 answers
  10. Arews - 2 answers