asked in Entertainment+Films by (352 points) 1 10
replied by Patron (1,888 points) 2 6 15
Movies are not oart of me, am not really a fan, i can go for weeks without watching a movie. i am more of the series kind of person. It's easier to watch a series than movies. sitting down for more than two hours glued on tv is a huge task.

3 Answers

1 thanks
answered by (908 points) 1 2 9
selected by
 
Best answer
Well, you can watch almost one hundred movies if you're extremely dedicated. If you were to stream movies for a week non-stop, you would be able to get through eighty four movies. A week has a hundred and sixty four hours in it. If we assume that the average length of a movie is two hours, we can divide a hundred and sixty four hours by two for eighty four movies in a week. However, if you wanted to factor in sleep (roughly 7 hours), then you'll have to subtract forty nine hours form the original hundred and sixty four. This leaves you with enough time to get through almost sixty movies. Again, this is assuming that you are extremely dedicated to the task, and won't get up and take a break from binging.
0 thanks
answered by (52 points) 2
I watch 5 movies a week on average, being the majority of the genre action and science fiction. Although sometimes a good horror movie arrests me.
0 thanks
answered by (42 points) 3

At a time I watch 7-8 Unique movies and 12 to 15 movies per week avarage. I also watch 10 to 2 hours short film per week and I don't know what the number of that's. Now I'm watching discusion about Religion using earbuds. It's a product of United Tech Guys.