Your  own mum does not want you to do your own errands so that you can sustain your life.
in Love+Relationships by 3 21

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
It does not mean that she treats you like a child, she just wants the best for you. Every parent do not want their children to work if they are still able because you are still their responsibility. Later on, you will realize that until you become a parent yourself.
by 1 7
selected by
0 votes
I will be extremely mad if they happened. All parents should give a child some errands to run so you can make money which in turn could help with management later in life.
by 1 3
0 votes
Your mum needs to understand that it is through experience that we can learn. Through running errands you can discover a cheaper way of purchase. Also the body needs activities, it help in blood circulation and removing of toxins. Running errands can also be a form of excersice.  
by 2 7 15
3,463 questions
10,893 answers
4,811 comments
3,525 users