Is there any websites like hubpages? - Answeree
The question is are there any other websites like hubpages, but with not require google adsense account. Some year ago there was site squidoo it was very amazing, and now i'm looking for similar site like squidoo was, hubpages is ok but i need more alternatives. Better without google adsense account
in Websites + Social Media by 1 4

3 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
If you are looking for a Hubpages alternative then I recommend you Rewritee.com

This hubpage alternative doesn't need a Google Adsense account to earn money on your articles. You will get paid for the views getting for your posts there on Rewritee.

They will pay you on PayPal or Skrill
by 5 16 45
selected by
thank u mister i will try this one. if you using this site give me some more tips.
0 votes
Wizzley.com has ad sharing revenue other than Google adsense. They accept services such as Amazon, Viglink, and Zazzle to name a few. Redgage.com pays users based on views. Ezinearticles.com and articlealley.com are websites where you can add back links to your own website. Alternativeto.net, similarsitesearch.com and topsimilarsites.com will find similar websites for you. One last website is articlesale.com where you can post your articles for sale. 
by 1 2
redgage didnt pay, i colected like 100 usd for payout but they dont pay an dont respot to support emails
0 votes

There are a large number of website online these days that allow you to share revenue the same as hubpages. You can have your own ads that you add to the site or the site has ads they ad to your articles and share the revenue with you. There are also sites that you can add your affiliate links to that will bring in a bit more revenue. You can check out these sites and see which one is best for you.


  • Infobarrel
  • DailyTwoCents
  • iWriter
  • Writer.ph
  • Techulator
  • RedGage
by 6 24 63
4,048 questions
13,318 answers
5,132 comments
4,007 users