in Animals+Birds by 3 13

3 Answers

+1 vote
I love dogs they are man's best friends. I grew up with a German shepherd and i can say it is a good intelligent dog. If you train it in a good way, you don't have to worry about anything, like poop all over the place, it knows when it's time to be washed, taking a stroll, time to eat and when to bark. It's a cute dog as well, i love the rich black color and brown womderful blend. I don't really know the different names that come with the breed of the dog. But maybe with a little discription you will make out which dog am talking about. Poodles, eskimo dogs are really cute with their chubby bodies. Their are also this small dogs that don't griw very tall, they are usually small in size with a lot of fur, they are quite noisy but very playful i think they are called chiwawa's if am not wrong. I don't know if that is the actual spelling, but they are a girls favorite many girls will agree with me on this one.
by 4 12 31
The spelling would be Chihuahua. I try to remember it as Chi-hua-hua if that helps. And as a girl, I am unsure if the Chihuahua's are my favorite breed or not, but I do have 3 of them. They're definitely noisy little brats.
0 votes
Dogs are such amazing creatures and they come is so many shapes and sizes, it is hard not to love them. It is also very hard to choose the "cutest" or "most adorable" breeds because they are all so amazing in their own way. Some really cute and adorable breeds include: Chihuahua, Dachshund, Pomeranian, Beagle, Husky, German Shepherd, Maltese, Boston Terrier, French Bulldog, Newfoundland, Saint Bernard, Akita, American Eskimo, Australian Shepherd, Yorkshire Terrier, Basset Hound, Golden Retriever, Pit Bull Terrier, Bichon Frise, and the list goes on and on forever.
by 1 9
0 votes
French Bulldog

Beagle.

Pembroke Welsh Corgi. 

Lamb chop.

Golden Retriever.

Bernese Mountain Dog.

Pomeranian.

Saluki.

Maltese.

Irish Setter.

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Dachshund
by 2 3 8