asked in Gaming+Sports by (96 points) 1 3 11
retagged by
I think it's a 50 - 50 thing with 2 or more goals.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 thanks
answered by Patron (2,963 points) 3 16 41
edited by
 
Best answer
Wow I think it is going to be a wonderful game, especially for those who love soccer. Unfortunately Brazil was kicked by Belgium, but oh well.

France is playing very good soccer, while Belgium was rather lucky while playing with Japan.

I believe Belgium was way stroger when playing with Brazil...but I think playing against France will be a whole other thing, especially because I found France to be the strongest (most technical) team so far.
0 thanks
answered by VISIONARY (9,060 points) 5 21 52
I am voting for France on this one. Where Iive the day will be blocked in front of our TV sets watching this match. You'll hear a lot of yelling and screaming going on around here. I know that France is the stronger team this year over Belgium and they should win for sure. Unless Belgium gets lucky all of a sudden and can score more goals against France.