asked in Cars+Vehicles by (67 points) 1 2 14
I have cleared and cleaned it off everything. Bad smell still exists. Any suggestions please! 

2 Answers

1 thanks
answered by VISIONARY (9,007 points) 5 15 39
selected by
 
Best answer

Here are a few tips to help you get rid of the order in your car:

  1. Sprinkle all your carpets with baking soda and let it sit on the carpets or rugs in your car.
  2. Vaccum this up after an hour.
  3. Mix 1 cup of vinegar and 3 cups of warm water in a bucket.
  4. Use a rag to clean all the areas in your car. This includes your seats, dashboard, door panels and any surface area in your car.
  5. Once you are done it is possible to open a small box of baking soda and leave it open in your car to trap the rest of the order that is there. You'll need to leave this overnight with your windows closed. This will help get rid of the remaining odor in your car. 
0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,391 points) 5 10 21
That smell always irritatates.I want to believe that you cleaned the car with a lot of water and detergent, if you didn't then you should consider doing that .If the smell is still there then you should use air fresher spray and am perfectly sure it will work. Even your own body spray can work If you don't have the air freshener.
replied by (67 points) 1 2 14
Ohh no.. I tried everything but its not working