in Mental Health & Psychology by 2 16

4 Answers

+1 vote
The scientist has exploited the bittersweet feeling of nostalgia. finding that it serves a positive function, improving mood and possibly mental health.
by 5
0 votes
For me it is a good thing while having nostalgia. It reminds me the past and I now clearly see how far my life has been. Although we miss other things we cannot bring back anymore, it is still a good thing because it helps us grow 
by 2 6 9
0 votes
Nostalgia can trigger a lot of emotions back to me. In a way, memories can be a factor that will challenge my mental health specifically in times that I miss doing things during this pandemic. 
by 1 7
0 votes
the effect of nostalgia on our mental health will be in a positive way because recently it was stated by the scientists that nostalgia will affect our mental health in a positive way by increasing the mood of the mind in a good way. it also helps in creating a positive spirit in them.
by 2 5 10