in Mental Health & Psychology by 2 16

8 Answers

+2 votes
Don't try to solve everything at the same time, prioritize  your resources and challenges. Share your problems with others, be calm and make time to motivate yourself through positive words, music, laughter, and enjoy the company of others. Avoid things that negatively draws you down, or consume your energy. Try as much as possible to be happy with others. 
by 4 11 66
+1 vote
To get rid of hypertension, try these

1. Exercise regularly

2. Change your all expectations

3. Try to relax and to do activities to enjoy.
by 1 2 20
+1 vote
 You can use following tips to get rid of hypertension:

1) meditation : this is best way of getting rid of hypertension and other problems related to mind.

2) engage in sports activity

3) less use of devices

4) if problem is too much then visit psychiatrist.
by 3
+1 vote
There are many ways to get rid of hypertension some of them are--

* Try to get enough sleep because inadequate or poor quality of sleep can badly effect your mood or brain.

* Try to do meditation, progressive muscle relaxation, deep breathing exercises in early morning.

* Try to talk more and more to yourself about the problem which you have by doing walk,etc.
by 4 7 20
+1 vote
Lose extra pounds and watch your waistline.

Exercise regularly.

Eat a healthy diet.

Reduce sodium in your diet.

Limit the amount of alcohol you drink.

Quit smoking.

Cut back on caffeine.

Reduce your stress.
by 5 8 38
0 votes
You can eat cucumber everyday for cure hypertention, you can eat it raw, making a just or steam it. Also avoid any pressures or situations that will make you feel distressed.
by 3 4 10
0 votes

Hypertension is increase in blood pressure that leads to adverse health effects. It can easily be dealt with the help of lifestyle changes and awareness about the issues causing stress. It has been found that people who over-think, takes too much stress, find it difficult to deal with life issues, under chronic stress are more likely to experience hypertension. With time the body starts accepting the new blood pressure. So, solving life issues effectively, more positivity in life, less conflicts and more resilience could help most of the people to deal with hypertension effectively. 

by 3 5 22
0 votes

Home remedies :

  • Aloe Vera
  • Green Tea Extract
  • Licorice Extract
  • Milk 
  • Tomato Paste
  • Red Onion
  • honey
  • Yogurt
  • Other Things to try Laser Treatment Chemical Peel Prescription Creams
by 4 7 21