in Mental Health & Psychology by 2 11

5 Answers

+1 vote
Don't try to solve everything at the same time, prioritize  your resources and challenges. Share your problems with others, be calm and make time to motivate yourself through positive words, music, laughter, and enjoy the company of others. Avoid things that negatively draws you down, or consume your energy. Try as much as possible to be happy with others. 
by 2 11 26
+1 vote
To get rid of hypertension, try these

1. Exercise regularly

2. Change your all expectations

3. Try to relax and to do activities to enjoy.
by 1 2 9
+1 vote
 You can use following tips to get rid of hypertension:

1) meditation : this is best way of getting rid of hypertension and other problems related to mind.

2) engage in sports activity

3) less use of devices

4) if problem is too much then visit psychiatrist.
by 3
0 votes
There are many ways to get rid of hypertension some of them are--

* Try to get enough sleep because inadequate or poor quality of sleep can badly effect your mood or brain.

* Try to do meditation, progressive muscle relaxation, deep breathing exercises in early morning.

* Try to talk more and more to yourself about the problem which you have by doing walk,etc.
by 4 6 15
0 votes
Lose extra pounds and watch your waistline.

Exercise regularly.

Eat a healthy diet.

Reduce sodium in your diet.

Limit the amount of alcohol you drink.

Quit smoking.

Cut back on caffeine.

Reduce your stress.
by 4 6 24