in Health+Fitness by 2

4 Answers

+1 vote
Yes it's possible to lose weight in 5 days but the amount of loss in weight will not be much. You can lose weight in range of 1 to 1.5 kgs only in 5 days. For better results, you need to go through the weight loss process. During the process you need to do exercise and eat healthy diets.
by 3 8 28
0 votes
 To loss weight in 5 days that's not possible because to  loss weight it's a process which can take weeks or even months by taking the required measures of weight loss process.

Since it is a process their are also conditions which someone will have to follow.
by 3 7 25
If your looking for a quick fix wallgreens or cvs pharmacies have a drink that will help you loose up to fifteen pounds in a week but that's going to be all water weight not actual fat loss hope this helps
0 votes
The fastest way to lose weight is to burn your calories. Exercise at least once 5 days a week to burn more fat. You should exercise at least for 55 minutes.
by 5
0 votes
Yes is possible,but the main thing you will loose is water,but it will still be 5kg less.

So it'possible,all you need to.do is eat lot of veggetables,drink lot of water,eat proteins....
by 2