I am struggling to find well-paid part-time online teaching work. 

Any suggestions would be much appreciated.

Most big companies like DaDa, 51Talk etc aren't hiring at the moment.

I am a native English speaker from South Africa.
in Jobs+Education by 1 1 3

6 Answers

+1 vote
Google is the best option to search anything. Also, you can search the options over there and sort them out as per your requirement. The one which suits you better, go with that.
by 4 9 77
0 votes

unacademy

byju's

gradeup

embibe

adda247

testbook

vendantu

doubtnut

i recommend you these all websites



    try to email them about vacancies check career option in their websites
by 1 1 4
0 votes
Yes. There are lot of opportunities available in online for teachers. By using that you can earn decent amount of money every month. Just Google it. You will many answers. Choose the job that suits you and apply for it.
by 4 12 49
0 votes
The 11 best online teaching jobs in 2021.

1. GoGokid

2. DaDa

3. i tutor Group

4. Qkids

5. Vpkids

6. Skooli

7. Magic ears

8. BlaBla EdTech

9. Whales English

10. Preppy

11. Stewart.
by 1 3 8

Thanks for this list. We'll try to apply in those sites and hopefully to get a job. :)

0 votes

Bing ABC

GoGo Kids

VIP Kids

Engoo 

Palfish

Lingo Turtle

Cambly

Preply


Itutor Group


Are one of the best from my experience. 
by 1 3
0 votes
I've read about the website called Dada and according to critics that the pay is good and you can search for a different kind of subject to teach your student, if that doesn't it you then try looking for a job at Upwork but you will have an unstable client
by 2 7 10
8,051 questions
37,371 answers
11,332 comments
8,244 users