asked in Blog+Seo+Internet by (838 points) 2 11

3 Answers

1 thanks
answered by Patron (2,969 points) 2 12 29
selected by
 
Best answer

Hi!


in order for you to get paid here you will need to reach $30 USD in your account or 3000 cents.


After that, all you have to do is PM Answeree or e-mail them at answeree.contact@gmail.com.


Good luck!


We are all trying to reach that value to see if this website is 100% legit or not :) Keep on working and soon you will be able to hear from us...the paying system was recently uploaded, in the past users only got points, and no cash rewards.

0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (7,487 points) 4 14 39

The site has redone so much of the documentation here that it is really easy to find all the answer. If you take a look at the top of the page in the menu bar, you'll find a tab that is marked Earn Money. In this section, it will explain how to earn on the site, how much you need to cash out, and a detailed description with a link that you can click on to request your payment. Here are a few helpful tips to help you reach the goal of $30 so you can request your payment for your work:

  • When working on the site use the tab keys in the main menu to view All Activities. These are the recent activities on the site, they include all questions asked or answered. Search this section to find questions you know the answer for. Open them up and give your answer. Even if there are other answers already given, add your own. It can't hurt. Who knows maybe a person will like your answer, add a like to your answer or even choose your answer as the best. You could also receive other likes from your answer. This way you have earned 10 cents for your answer and up to 20 cents for people liking your answer. Each like you receive will add an extra 4 cents to your account. 
  • Select the question tab on the top menu. Scan this area for all the questions currently asked on the site. Answer as many of them as you can.
  • Ask questions here. This one is important because this keeps the site growing. When you ask a question make sure to read your answer and give a like to the ones that help you out the most. Then choose the best answer for your question.
  • It is a give and take-take site that grows with each person on here. Ask, answer, like, and select the best answer. This way the other members will remember you and they will do the same for you. 
0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,391 points) 5 9 21
I actually love this site although there's no much forum so far but once we have some payment proof we will be able to convince people to join.Besides,most of the people me being one of them I usually get my motivation after seeing some payment proof. Still,I haven't heard anything to do with referral program in this site so that we can bring other members to this site.
replied by LEGEND (7,487 points) 4 14 39
I did ask about the referral program once and they said they don't have one. Maybe later on when the site grows and they start earning even more money from here they might create one. So basically for now it is a word of mouth site and it is growing slowly.