image What are the most famous cars of the 60s

in Cars+Vehicles by 1 1 7

6 Answers

+1 vote

Most famous cars of 60's


  • Ford Mustang
  • Chevy Camero
  • Chevy Corvette
  • VW Beetle
  • VW Microbus
  • Lincoln Continental
  • Plymouth Barrucuda
by 2 4 57
0 votes
Most famous cars of 60's

1)BMC Mini-the mini car was designed by British Motor Corporation.it was very famous throughout the 60's

some another cars were

2)Aston Martin DB5

3)Jaguar E-Type
by 1 1 4
0 votes
There are so many popular cars during the 1960s and they are pricey if being restored, such as Shelby Cobra, Plymouth Barracuda, Chevy Camaro, Chevy Corvette, Lincoln Continental, etc.
by 18 28 149
0 votes
VW BEETLE

VW MICROBUS

JAGUAR E-TYPE

FUTURA – BATMOBILE

FERRARI 250 GTO

FORD GT40

An at tha last the most popular car of 60s 

FORD MUSTANG

1960s-ford-mustang-convertible

Probably the single most iconic ’60s car in America, the 1964 Mustang started a revolution. Good looking and cheap, the original Mustang wasn’t fast, but offered a V8 option that showed the capability of the design. Later, better V8s and a solid four-speed manual transmission made the light
by 3 4 11
0 votes
1. 1960 Austin Mini -10 Feet long, 848-cc. 

2. 1961 Jaguar XK-E - High speed function and its 265 horsepower.

3. 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray- 300 plus-hp V-8  sports car with stunning body made from lightweight material. people 

4. 1964 Pontiac GTO- The big-engine in mid size car.

5. 1965 Ford Mustang - It cost $2400 base prize. It was a dream car the whole family could enjoy.

6. 1966 Lamborghini Miura - Speed 174 mph with gearbox a mid engine two seater with a great design.

7. 1968 BMW 2002 - Classic car and it cost under $11000
by 3 5 29
0 votes
Here you have the most famous cars of the 60s:

-Ford mustang

-Chevy Camaro

-Chevy Corvette

-VW Ceetle

-Vw Cicrobus

-Lincoln Continental

-Shelby Cobra

-Plymouth Barracuda
by 2
8,789 questions
43,881 answers
13,504 comments
8,975 users