in Health+Fitness by 7

4 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Yes. The intake of neem juice will keep away the mosquitoes from the person. Also, the smoke from the dry neem leaves keep away the mosquitoes. The neem is the best plant to keep away the insects and mosquitoes.
by 4 9 28
selected by
0 votes
Need tree is a good mosquito repellent. It happens to be good and has no side effects. Though we use poison from pyrethrum to kill and repellent mosquitoes but we can use need.

One can burn the leaves or need juice. Need is medicine too
by 6 11 22
0 votes
Yes. Neems can be used as a mosquitoes repellent. Smoking neem leaves is most way to avoid mosquitoes. You can also neem juice. It acts as a repellent.
by 3 10 27
0 votes

पेड़ एक अच्छा मच्छर विकर्षक है। यह अच्छा है और इसका कोई साइड इफेक्ट नहीं है। यद्यपि हम मच्छरों को मारने और पीछे हटाने के लिए पाइरेथ्रम से जहर का उपयोग करते हैं, हमें इसकी आवश्यकता है

by 2 5