in Health+Fitness by 1 1 16

9 Answers

+1 vote
Ecg full form is electrocardiogram. Electrocardiogram is a test which measures the electrical activity of your heart to show whetheror not it is working normally.
by 2 3 16
0 votes

The full form of ECG -Electrocardiogram.

The electrocardiogram (ECG or EKG) is a diagnostic tool that is routinely used to assess the electrical and muscular functions of the heart.
by 1 1 2
Ecg full form is electrocardiogram. Electrocardiogram is a test which measures the electrical activity
0 votes
The full form of ECG is Electrocardiogram which is plotted on Electrocardiograph. The test tells about whether the heart beat of a person is normal or not. 
by 4 9 80
Ecg full form is electrocardiogram. Electrocardiogram is a test which measures the electrical activity of your heart to show whetheror not it is working normally.
0 votes
Electrocardiogram (ECG) records electrical signals from your heart to check the heart condition. Electrodes are placed in your chest to record electrical signal that make heart to best. The signals are recorded on the monitor screen.
by 4 12 49
Ecg full form is electrocardiogram. Electrocardiogram is a test which measures the electrical activity
0 votes
The meaning of ECG is electrocardiogram which is the measurement of electrical system of the heart. It is a medical test used to detect the heart problems by measuring the electrical current generated by the heart. Doctors recommend this test when suspect health problem related to the heart. 
by 5 13 82
Ecg full form is electrocardiogram. Electrocardiogram is a test which measures the electrical activity of your heart to show whetheror not it is working normally.
0 votes
An electrocardiogram (ECG or EKG) records the heart's electrical signal to look for various heart problems. On the chest, electrodes are positioned to capture the electrical impulses that cause the heart to beat. On a computer monitor or printer that is connected, the signals are displayed as waves. 
by 17 27 146
0 votes

The full form of ECG is :

ElectroCardioGram is used to measure the electrical activity of your heart

Electrical activity means to check if your heart is working properly or not
by 2 3 13
0 votes
It is an electrocardiogram a machine attached to the skin to find out if there’s a problem or irregularity on your heart nerves. Usually it is done for those people ages forty years old or up. It depends on the annual coverage of the clinic or if anyone needs it for further checking. 
by 4 6 13
0 votes
An electrocardiograph or ECG may be a test utilized to degree the electrical action of the heart. The test takes a few minutes almost and is causes no pain . The electrical movement of the heart causes the heart muscles to contract that comes about within the pumping of the heart.
by 1 5