What is the best time to take breakfast in the morning?
in Food+Drinks+Cooking by 4 9 74

8 Answers

+1 vote
Best time is at 7.30 to 8 am as this not only helps you to have breakfast early and also helps to prepare to plan further day routine activities
by 1 1 9
0 votes
Within 2 hours of waking up. It's necessary to take some food after wake up. Breakfast is necessary to avoid obesity n other health issues. It gives energy for whole day.
by 1 2 10
That surely is the use of breakfast, to give you energy to work during the day. Take it before going to work.
0 votes
Breakfast as the name suggests is the meal taken immediately after a night's fast. It is better to take it early in the morning immefiately you wake up. Your waking up time will determine the time to take the meal. It should not go up to 10:00 a.m
by 7 12 39
0 votes
The best time to have a breakfast is 7 am to 8 am. That routine make you strong and make your day well planned.

Nowadays the routines are changed.
by 4 11 45
0 votes
The best time in the morning to take your breakfast is a few minutes right after you make a little exercise. So whatever time you want to take your breakfast, be sure to make a short warm up.
by 1 2 6
0 votes
To prepare your body for a great day, eat within the first hour of waking. Between the hours of 6 a.m. and 10 a.m. This is the best time to have your first meal, primarily to prepare yourself for a second meal a few hours later. Indeed, breakfast has a significant impact on the rest of the day.
by 2 4 9
0 votes
Best time to take the breakfast is before 7 am and before 9 am. It was we followers. It is based on ayurveda. Ate lunch before 2 and after 12:30pm. Take dinner before 7 pm. Go to bed at 9. Wake up at 4 or 5 AM.
by 3 5 13
0 votes
Breakfast is the most important meal of the day , it should be energy dense and in the right proportion so as to provide the right nutrients and energy for the day. Mostly it can be taken within one hour of waking up. This will find you have already done your morning exercises and brushed your teeth.
by 5 11 22
7,509 questions
33,244 answers
8,894 comments
7,806 users