menu search
brightness_auto
Ask or Answer anything Anonymously! No sign-up is needed!
more_vert
How a disease can begin at Wuhan and spread worldwide is a mystery. There are many diseases and none developed from a specific area. 

9 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer

Due to Corona virus world wide countries are in lockdown period. Hope we will recover from it soon.


Coming to your question, WHO says spreads to human by animals. But the US and Australia says it is created in China Laboratory. But still none proved. 

So just wait and watch 
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
The corona virus has crippled the world. We are a scared world. Those who are infected increase by the day. Death occur out of covid19
more_vert
I do think that it was created in the laboratory and leaked in public. I read so many reading materials that they claimed to use animals and spread like a fire. China is still denying these facts.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
In my opinion, coronavirus is more than just a failed laboratory experiment. I truly believe that this virus is something more than human is capable to create. Everyone says that Wuhan created it if they had then why they don't have the solution to this problem, why there is no record of it and why has that country failed to clear up its mess? They themselves don't know the cause or origin of that virus, they even failed to create a solution for it. I do find it fishy, it may have spread through the lab, but was something supernatural and have the ability to destroy a large population of humans.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
I guess it's only gathered for experimental purpose or to manufacture vaccines through it. Corona virus spreaded because of carelessness, they didn't believe the warnings and people are always in contact with another.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
No specific person or place has ever manufacturing or how the Corona Virus was created has anyone been able to give a definitive answer.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
There has been some claims and rumors that corona virus was manufactured in China intentionally to slow down development of some wealthy European countries in USA.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
No one knows for sure how the Corona Virus was created or what precisely occurred during its creation. It is possible that the virus was produced in a laboratory and then spread through contact with humans, however it is also possible that the virus was created and distributed through the internet or through trade. Either way, the virus is now a threats to humanity.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
The origin of the coronavirus is still being investigated, but the scientific consensus is that it is a zoonotic virus that likely originated in bats and possibly passed through an intermediate animal host before infecting humans. There is currently no evidence to support the claim that it was manufactured in a laboratory.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
There still people that has to go to work. There only few cases in my city, but there are about 80+ confirmed of COVID-19 all over the country. I hope this pandemic will end now. By the way, I saw videos from facebook about Italians singing from they're apartment's balconies. I think it's lovely. Stay strong, Italy!
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike