Welcome to Answeree! You can ask or answer here on Answeree. First time here? See FAQ for details
asked in Gaming+Sports by
Computer games and gaming gadgets are getting their popularity day by day. Are these games good for children? Is it a waste of time? What are the advantages and disadvantages of gaming? Do games have any effect on brain development in children?
replied ago by (2 points) 1
It depends on the fact that which of the games you have chosen to play. There are some games that are very interesting to play, but does not help boost any of our skills. You can opt to play such games just for the amusement value. Then comes a category of games that boosts your memory and decision making skills. The game which I play for this purpose is the game of poker. It is not only a fascinating game, but also serves various real-life benefits. Just pick a trusted online poker site (situs poker online terpercaya) and get started with the game.
replied ago by (209 points) 2 4 21
I love car racing. That helped me a lot of while learning driving.

4 Answers

1 thanks
answered by (339 points) 1 7
selected by
 
Best answer
it depends on the game there's a logic, puzzle, drawing, coloring games for kids that can help your child's brain to have a good memory. it is also important on how they manage their time playing games. because if they are spending too much time on games this will be not good to their health. specially if they dont have activity outside. they still need a proper exercise. sports is still the best instead of playing games online. 
1 thanks
answered by (14 points) 1
edited by

For sure that's not the best solution for spending time. Children are formed their habbits faster that adults, I think you should pay your child (children) attantion on something else: sport, drawing or something else. I like to play different games, exspecially I like to play slots http://moneyonlineslots.com/slots-by-themes/cleopatra-slots/ this is great way to earn some cash and spend your time well when you'll go to work.

0 thanks
answered by (1,136 points) 2 3 11
There are many reasons for us to exercise our brains, such as increasing our ability to concentrate on work, learn or simply to maintain our ability to think. Whatever the reason, remember to maintain training habits to avoid memory loss later. There are many popular brain training apps that are helpful in improving the mind and are suitable for all ages.
0 thanks
answered by (534 points) 1 3 7
edited by
Nowadays children are sticking to computer games ,video games ,the main disadvantage is there are missing physical activity..They are not playing any sports outside just sticking with video games ,that might cause obesity and it's not good for children eye sight too.

The next disadvantage is that there will be less communication within the family , parents should limit the time and spend with them . should set a proper timings to play video games.

Video games might give pleasure while playing but when it is limited that will be no problem for them.

Enter your email address:

Most active Members
August 2018:
  1. Poehere - 127 activities
  2. Sprite1950 - 98 activities
  3. ruthmongare - 84 activities
  4. Keibah - 63 activities
  5. sil - 38 activities
...