in Health+Fitness by 2

6 Answers

+1 vote
To burn fats,you must do exercise at least 3x a week for 15 minutes,it's truly effective if you dedicate yourself to it.You only need perseverance,it maybe hard at first but it's worth it.
by 4 15 30
0 votes
Below listed activities helps to burn fat quickly.

1) Eat more healthy fats 

2) Follow high protein diet

3) Drink healthy beverages

4) Fill up on fiber

5) Do exercises.
by 3 10 28
0 votes

Below some steps in order to burn fats in the body :

  1. Start strength training
  2. Follow a high-protein diet
  3. Squeeze in more sleep
  4. Add vinegar to your diet
  5. Eat more healty fats
  6. Drink healthier beverages
  7. Fill up no fiber
  8. Cut down on refined carbs
by 3 5 15
0 votes
There are many ways that you can actually burn fats on your body and I will recommend to you two ways that I know can be effective.

1. Doing some workout every morning and evening this can help you to decrease body fats. Going to the gym and doing some jogging and weight lifting is also recommended.

2. Eating foods with no cholesterol in them is also very important  in your body e.g eating fruits like oranges is very good in burning the body fats.
by 4 10 32
0 votes
Start Strength Training. Strength training is a type of exercise that requires you to contract your muscles against resistance. ...

Follow a High-Protein Diet. ...

Squeeze in More Sleep. ...

Add Vinegar to Your Diet. ...

Eat More Healthy Fats. ...

Drink Healthier Beverages. ...

Fill up on Fiber. ...

Cut Down on Refined Carbs.
by 4 8 33
0 votes
The best way to lose body fat is to exercise and eat a low-fat diet.

The number of calories you burn during physical activity should be greater than the number of calories you eat on a daily basis, so that when the body needs energy for daily activities, it ill consume them from the fat in your body.
by 2
6,061 questions
26,814 answers
7,835 comments
6,081 users