I have dark circles around my mouth and eyes. How to remove this by natural remedy? 
in Beauty+Fashion by 3 10 27

5 Answers

+2 votes
According to my research this is caused by dilated blood, and applying cold compress could help reduce the swelling. This is advisable in the morning and evening, there are more information and videos out there containing a lot more information on what to do to solve this problem, so check on google. 
by 4 11 49
Thanks for your answer. I do try it and update my results soon. Thanks again.
Yes. I have tried and get better result. I have tried castor oil massage also. It is also really effective. 
0 votes
Some people claimed that applying sliced cucumbers to skin dark spots. You can try this natural regimen. However, it is best to consult a dermatologist. We cannot afford to have an allergic reaction in applying things on our skin.
by 9 14 49
0 votes
Some people claimed that applying sliced cucumbers to skin dark spots. You can try this natural regimen. However, it is best to consult a dermatologist. We can't afford to have an allergic reaction in applying things on our skin.
by 4 8 32
0 votes

Below some tips to getting rid of dark cirles :

  • Cold compress
  • Cucumbers
  • Rose water
  • Tomatoes
  • Cold tea bags
  • Potatoes
  • Cold milk

by 3 4 15
0 votes
The best remedy to cure dark circles around the eyes is by applying cucumbers, it really does work like a miracle according to my personal exprience. cucumber has skin-lightening and mild astringent properties. Chop a fresh cucumber into thick slices and then refrigerate for 30 minutes. then leave the slices on your eyes for 10 minutes twice a day for a better result, after that rinse your eye area with lukewarm water. I believe it is the simplest and cheapest remedy to give a try.
by 1 3 11
5,815 questions
24,389 answers
7,582 comments
5,738 users