Which is going best brand of laptop for using home and games?
in Computers+Laptops by 4

7 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
If you see the money range around 40,000 Rs then HP could be very good as it has 256 GB Solid State Drive, 1 terabyte HDD and latest generation processors.So,I would recommend to buy it.
ago by 2 9
selected ago by
+1 vote
The best laptop in the year 2020 is apple laptop and it is cheap it is good for browsing it save browsing and download time and it contain so many space  memory 
by 2 3 11
+1 vote
Chromebook are usually cheap and affordable, other models of laptop can be cheap depending on usage if it old or new, if you happened to check for refurbished models of laptops online, especially the ones that comes from the manufacturers you will notice cheap ones too. 
by 2 10 24
+1 vote
The best cheap laptop on 2020 is Asus 11.6-inch Chromebook. This Asus Chromebook is one of the best sub-$200 options right now if you're looking for a non-refurbish cheap laptop deal. You're getting an Intel Celeron N3350 processor, 4GB of Ram, and 16GB of flash memory, making it a decent option for a travel companion or cheap streamer.
by 3 4 8
+1 vote
It depends what you mean by cheap, if you want a laptop under $300 I would choose one of the Lenovo IdeaPad laptops, you get what you pay for, they are not so powerful but I think they are good value. If you can pay up to $500, then I recommend the Acer Aspire 5, I did not own it personally but I have used my friend's, and I can say that it is very fast, good design and excellent value. And if you can spend up to $1000 then I recommend the cheapest MacBook Air, sure it is expensive but it has an excellent build quality, excellent screen and processor and will last a long time (5 years or more).

I hope I could help you with my answer!
ago by 3
+1 vote
The best and cheap laptop on 2020 is Acer Aspire 5. This laptop place at the top spot of the best laptop under $500 page due to its strong 8th Gen Core i3.
ago by 1 5
0 votes
For home and games, the best and cheap laptop is the Lenovo Ideapad series. You can go through the various variants they are provided and you can select accordingly. Also the ASUS TUF Gaming series, yes it's not in 2020 it is from 2019 and one of the best budget gaming laptops and you can try to take a look.

Also ACER is providing some good budget laptops too, so you can take a look at them also and according to your requirements for the Processor and RAM and ROM you can select the best one for you. 

HP is always there as an option, but you will have to look for the prices at the same time. 
by 1 4 8