Animal have a group of their own
in Animals+Birds by 5 8 38

9 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Yes, there are groups in the animals.

According to my knowledge, I believe that the insects' group of the animal has the largest number of species on the earth.  

I know the basic 6 groups of animals that are:

  • Invertebrates 
  • Fish
  • Amphibians 
  • Reptiles
  • Birds 
  • Mammals

And also I have read that as of now the range of the number of species on the earth is around 5 million to 1 trillion. 
by 1 4 11
selected by
0 votes

There are 12 group of animal

  1. Mammals
  2. Birds
  3. Reptiles
  4. Amphibians
  5. Fishes
  6. Insects
  7. Crustaceans
  8. Arachnids
  9. Echiniderms
  10. Worms
  11. Mollusks
  12. Sponges
by 3 5 16
0 votes

Accourding to the reasearch there 6 types or group of animal, which is :

  1. Mammals (The biggest size of animals)
  2. Amphibies
  3. Fish
  4. Reptiles
  5. Bird
  6. Invertevbrates
by 3 14
We do have class vertebrates like us human beings, animals with a backbone, for invertebrates I am not sure of it being a class. 
0 votes

many animal group in this world and i have also seen many type of animal in television.

many corset in this wold available and country wise.
by 3
0 votes
Recently, it is approximated to have 8.7 million species here on Earth. Among these species, experts believed that the total animals are around 1 to 2 million. It seems they were only estimated and there is no exact number. Perhaps they need to have a budget in getting all the facts and information about animals around the globe.
by 12 15 98
0 votes
There are two groups of animals in the earth and these are male and female animals.

I am saying so because in refference to the holy Bible where God created a man and then later on he created female who was a companion .

Scientifically humans are also animals and God created Adam and Eve as first animals in the earth.
by 4 10 33
0 votes
Learning in school, I came across classification of animals as follows

Mammals

Reptiles 

Birds

Fish 

Amphibians 

Under each we have so many species also. 
by 4 8 17
0 votes
There are six groups of animals which exists on the earth they are--

1- Amphibians group

2-Birds group

3-Fishes group

4-Invertebrates group

5-Mammals group

6- Reptiles group.
by 4 7 19
0 votes
The natural world contains about 8.7 million species, according to a new estimate described by a scientist as the most accurate ever. but the vast majority have not been identified - and cataloging them all could take more than 1,000 years.
by 4 6 18