Can you tell a synonym for the word SOUVENIR?
in Jobs+Education by 1 2 11

5 Answers

+1 vote
I think it is Momento or any kind of token we call.Although there are other names also we can give them ,but personally I got those two.
by 1 3 16
0 votes
There are a lot of synonim of souvenir such as : gift, memento, relic, trophy, memorials, reminder, token and remembrance. You can use those words depends on the situation.
by 1 5 17
0 votes
A souvenir (from French, meaning "a remembrance or memory"), memento, keepsake, or token of remembrance is an object a person acquires for the memories the owner associates with it. A souvenir can be any object that can be collected or purchased and transported home by the traveler as a memento of a visit.
by 6 9 51
0 votes
There are numerous synonyms for this word souvenir, such as memento, token, trophy, relic, remembrance. keepsake, and the like.
by 20 43 243
0 votes
There are many words which are like souvenir, we have words like trophy, rememberance or even gifts, the synonym for souvenir is hard to find because it sound different.
by 4 6 16
9,508 questions
53,817 answers
14,977 comments
10,519 users