My favourite classical  singer of 90s is one and only Kishore da because he was one of the most finest singer India ever had. He was an extraordinary singer as he never learned classical he used to sing in his own method. He was multi talented, as he was an actor, a director and a performer too. 
in Entertainment+Films by 4 7 20

4 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
My favorite classical singer of the 90's is Michael Jackson. I love Michael Jackson because he has a very unique and amazing voice and dance. The most favorite song that I like from him is 'You are not alone'.
by 3 14
selected by
+1 vote
For me, no one can top the great Pavarotti. He was amazing! Such presence and emotion in every word. His performance of Schubert's "Ave Maria" always brings a tear to my eyes. "La Donna È Mobile" is also very nice for a lighter mood.
by 4
0 votes
As of February 2020, Colombian singer Shakira was the most popular singer on Facebook with over 100 million fans on the social media platform. With 13 wins, Shakira also ranks among the most Latin Grammy Award-winning individuals of all time.
by 5 8 38
0 votes
I guess this band was famous in the 90's. It's Backstreet Boys for me. I used to be a fan of them when I was in High school, I hear their songs in the malls and public places and that's why I've been interested im their music.
by 2 6 9