are we in this earth for money, are we in this earth for power and are we this earth for business.
in Religion+Spirituality by 2 3 17

13 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
We are on Earth because of the sin committed by Adam and Eve. Of course, if you believe in the Holy Bible. If these souls created by God did not eat the forbidden fruit, then we are not here on Earth. As a punishment, God threw them here to repent for their sin.
by 19 35 180
selected by
If that's the punishment then will we also get punishment in hereafter?
0 votes
It's Earth Day, and while every day is technically a day to be kind to the planet, this is a day to show appreciation and get into new habits if needed. There are so many little things you can do to celebrate and help save the Earth, and we’ve got 10 super easy ideas below!
by 6 9 51
0 votes
Your job is to find why are you here. And you have to do that till your end time is coming. That is how many people able to get up with their life and move ahead. I have seen that to be happening in their life. 
by 3 7 26
0 votes
Earth is a school for man, our daily experiences should be valuable to you. Just like every school, closing time will come, and at the end you will take a look at your score card how well or poor you perform, so every thing in life has a purpose including life itself. From the minutest insect that helps in breaking down organic matter to giant animals. 
by 5 14 87
Yes you're right. I'm totally agreed to you and you elaborated wit great skill and efficiency without including any religion.
0 votes
1. We're here on earth to each one fulfill the great purpose of God, which is different for each individual as you can't find 2 identical fingerprints; everyone is different, with a different purpose.

2. What you're supposed to do is BE YOURSELF, and impersonate no one else, even Jesus. You've a different purpose
by 1 1 11
0 votes

   Since God is the creator of the heavens and the earth, and He has a purpose for everything He does, we are here on earth as part of His divine plan. There will be a time in the future when God's purposes will be more fully revealed to His people. 

And I heard a great voice out of heaven saying, Behold, the tabernacle of God is with men, and he will dwell with them, and they shall be his people, and God himself shall be with them, and be their God. Revelation 21:3

   Until that time, since God has given us free will, our participation in His purposes is optional according to our hunger and thirst after righteousness. Besides enjoying prosperity and good health (III John 2), there are good works, which God has prepared for us to accomplish. God has made it possible for us to utilize His power to have a positive influence on the conditions of our times. We can use our spiritual abilities to see God's will come to pass in our lives and in the lives of our fellow men.  

Who will have all men to be saved, and to come unto the knowledge of the truth. I Timothy 2:4 

   Material wealth, reputation, and fame are only superficial victories. The greatest events in a person's life happen in the inner chambers of the heart. As we align our purposes with God's, our lives have great meaning and we shine as lights in the world. 

That ye may be blameless and harmless, the sons of God, without rebuke, in the midst of a crooked and perverse nation, among whom ye shine as lights in the world; Holding forth the word of life; that I may rejoice in the day of Christ, that I have not run in vain, neither laboured in vain. Philippians 2:15-16


by 2 3 11
edited by
0 votes
We are on this earth to glorify God. We can do this by obeying his commandments and he will reward us for this by blessing us in all areas of our lives.
by 4 5 27
0 votes
Ww are here to be Co creators with God. To protect His creation while taking care of them. We are here to enjoy the goodness of God's creation. 
by 5 12 47
0 votes

   Since God is the creator of the heavens and the earth, and He has a purpose for everything He does, we are here on earth as part of His divine plan. There will be a time in the future when God's purposes will be more fully revealed to His people.

And I heard a great voice out of heaven saying, Behold, the tabernacle of God is with men, and he will dwell with them, and they shall be his people, and God himself shall be with them, and be their God. Revelation 21:3

   Until that time, since God has given us freedom of will, our participation in His purposes is completely our decision according to our hunger and thirst after righteousness. Besides enjoying prosperity and good health (III John 2), there are good works, which God has prepared for us to accomplish. God has made it possible for us to utilize His power to positively influence the conditions of our times, and we can utilize our spiritual abilities to see God's will come to pass in our lives and the lives of our fellow men.

Who will have all men to be saved, and to come unto the knowledge of the truth. I Timothy 2:4

   Material wealth, reputation, and fame are only superficial victories. The greatest events in a person's life happen in the inner chambers of the heart. As we align our purposes with God's, our lives have great meaning and we shine as lights in the world.

That ye may be blameless and harmless, the sons of God, without rebuke, in the midst of a crooked and perverse nation, among whom ye shine as lights in the world; Holding forth the word of life; that I may rejoice in the day of Christ, that I have not run in vain, neither laboured in vain. Philippians 2:15-16


by 4 4 12
edited by
0 votes
Everyone has purpose for living here in earth,when someone is done with their purpose you will give your borrowed life to the creator or the creator will get it from you
by 1 3
0 votes
We are here on earth for Gods purpose.Whether human will obey or disobey Gods commandments but his original intention is for people to recognize him, obey and walk with him accordingly.
by 3 4 9
0 votes
I think we are on earth because god want us to be on earth , things are not related to business or money.

Money and business are part of our life to live , but we should put god first and follow god and be good people on earth.

We have the choice to be good or bad , god gave us the choice to choose between the right and wrong things .
by 4 11 60
0 votes
We're created to pray to Allah and seek his guidance. He for sure is te best planner and He knows the reason of everything. The most important thing is that we're here to serve humanity as well because Allah loves His creatures so much.
by 1 6
9,080 questions
48,006 answers
14,209 comments
9,637 users