Can someone please teach me how to verified my PayPal account
in Others+Miscelleneous by 7 15 88

4 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Steps. Click on Summary. It's a tab in the upper-left part of the window. Scroll down and click on See how much you can send with PayPal. It's in the "More about your account" section. Click on Get Verified. It's near the top of the window. Follow the onscreen steps to get verified.
by 6 9 53
selected by
0 votes

Depending on the account type. You have a new options since June 2020. 


  • You can login to your account. 
  • Go to the account type
  • There you will find the verification document options. 
  • You can upload the image or pdf version of those documents. 


And that should be good enough for you to verify the paypal account. 

by 3 7 27
0 votes
For you to verify your paypal, you have to first register an account with paypal.com. Put in your details which includes phone number, email address, age etc, paypal will send a code to your phone or email to very your details.  But the process varies country by country. So first check the requirement for your country. 
by 7 16 92
Exactly you said it, there must be registration and linking PayPal to your account
0 votes
I have created many paypal accounts and none have been properly verified because i have not linked it to my bank, with my bank details to verify.
by 4 6 16
9,539 questions
54,708 answers
15,000 comments
10,573 users