Is it possible to do two thing together at the same time  example reading and watching television
in Others+Miscelleneous by 4 10 60

12 Answers

+1 vote
Is it possible for two things can happen at the exact same time? No. Even at any one event itself there can be several (or in though-experimental principle even arbitrarily many) distinct participants (encountering and passing each other, momentarily).
by 6 9 47
I share your point of view,infact I think we agree on this,am glad you see things this way because it is indeed the best.
+1 vote
You won't believe that I can do multitasking every day. Since I am a virtual teacher, I teach students online, type the feedback for them, and actively participating in my earning sites. I am not sure if other people can do this. I was trained to be one.
by 17 27 146
Oh really, may I do the same thing, I am something like you ...
Indeed this is true I am glad you see things from this perspective because this is quite right.
@Soni Mishra I am sure you can do it. Everyone has the chance to enhance their soft skills.
0 votes
Yes it is possible, it is called multitasking. It takes a certain amount of skills and concentration to multitask. Some job functions demand multitasking, it becomes difficult to multitask or  concentrate when one thing is taking more attention, because it means the other things will be pushed aside. 
by 5 13 82
Your idea is legit and I would rate it a five out of five because of the wisdom in the paragraph above.
0 votes
By the way, it is a difficult task to do two things at once, but I definitely do two things together. Such as talking to friends cooking, solving the problems of your staff while on an earning site, etc. 
by 3 8 32
Important and ver reasonable information that should be considered when trying to understand this topic/question.
0 votes

Yes it is possible to do two things at the same time. We can do. If we have experience of that work. Like maths teacher they can do two questions at the same time. It was happen with as well.

by 1 2 11
Wonderfully presented and am sure it is based on a high level of research and understanding from you as an individual.
0 votes
It's possible, you can clean laundry as planning what to eat for lunch. You can listening music for review site as sometimes comment on your social media. You can breastfeed your baby as make a crochet/craft.
by 4 5 13
Brilliant facts now I understand even more this is quite outstanding,this is a brilliant consecutive idea to the question at hand.
0 votes
Doing two things is possible but be sure that one thing will not come out nicely as expected. Multitasking is recommended but not in all aspects does it apply. In your example watching and reading can never go together. Hence its best that you do one thing, finish and go to the next. 
by 5 12 35
Important and ver reasonable information that should be considered when trying to understand this topic/question.I share your point of view,infact I think we agree on this,am glad you see things this way because it is indeed the best.
0 votes
Yes, it is possible to do two things at the same time. It is quite common for a person that is trained since childhood to do task simultaneously without any issues. It is just like the same  thing  in a Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) employee, they are expected to  do  several  task (multitasking) even if they are  just  new  to the industry. 
by 3 6
This is quite true most people at times don't see it from this point of view and now I see and understand what you are trying to say.This is very useful information with accuracy,I find this information quite outstanding and relatively important
0 votes
In my opinion, it is possible to do two things at the same time. It is termed as Multitasking. For many people, multitasking is difficult as they can divide their attention between two things. Same goes for me. If I try to multitask, i end up ruining both the thing i.e. lose focus.
by 2 8
This is quite a reasonable and knowledgeable answer and I think you are quite right considering the angle you are seeing the question from.That is quite a positive mindset and perspective it will keep you optimistic no matter the situation
0 votes
I think it's possible but not everyone can do it and it can cause serious harm at some point but all in all we have to do what's best for us.
by 6 9 30
0 votes
You can absolutely do 2 things at same time but it depends on your state of mind, physical abilities lol like I can cook and wash clothes at same time, cook and sweep same time, well it depends on what you want to be doing at same time. I do work with my system while doing other task very simple and easy.
by 3
0 votes
No, it is not possible.  But eating and watching TV can be done together.  It is very dangerous if we are more involved in it.
by 8 12 21
8,493 questions
41,662 answers
13,080 comments
8,679 users