Who is the world best Hollywood actor
in Entertainment+Films by 1 3 5

3 Answers

+1 vote
The top 8 actor are:

Jack Nicholson. Actor | Chinatown. ...

Marlon Brando. Actor | Apocalypse Now. ...

Robert De Niro. Actor | Cape Fear. ...

Al Pacino. Actor | Serpico. ...

Daniel Day-Lewis. Actor | There Will Be Blood. ...

Dustin Hoffman. Actor | Tootsie. ...

Tom Hanks. Producer | Cast Away. ...

Anthony Hopkins. Actor | The Silence of the Lambs.
by 4 6 24
0 votes
The best actor would be a person that only YOU would like, and have interest in. No one else. There are many actors, and a lot of them are very good. But you cannot state who is the best based on their movies, because all or most of them are alike.
by 2 12
0 votes
In my view there are many brilliant hollywood actors are present like Johnny depp, Will Smith, Dwayne johnson, Robert downey,etc. But in this my one of the favorite hollywood actor is Dwayne johnson who is not only good actor but also a great legendary Wwe restler. His fight and acting both are mindblowing.
by 4 6 15