On which device do you usually access answeree? How do you access answeree? - Answeree
I use mobile phone, tablet and a desktop to log on to answeree. What devices do you use? How often do you visit on Answeree.Com? On pc browser I may write the name answeree on browser, but on mobile phone I have a shortcut link on my home screen. How do you get onto answeree? 
in Websites + Social Media by 2 4 13
I am new to the site but I use answeree on my Mac browser; didn't know they had a mobile app.
I am a new member and I'm using my smartphone to access the site.I prefer using my smartphone because it is portable,handy and small in size.With my smartphone in my pocket,I can access answeree.com at anytime at my convenience.
I'm newbie here. and I'm using laptop to access answeree. It is more convenient for me than any other devices.
I use my mobile phone to access answeree, i spend about 4 hours on answeree per day. I write the link on my browsers to access answeree.
I usually use mt laptop. I don't think Answeree has an app yet.

21 Answers

+1 vote
I always use my smartphone and personal computer for Answeree. The PC is much more comfortable when I'm at home with its wider screen and room for everything. Whereas, my smartphone is always portable when I'm out and I don't have access to the PC. I like it here and I want to be here much longer. 

I wish they'd be more members in no time. 
by 6 14 33
0 votes
I always prefer to access answeree from mobile.

Because it is very handy , comfortable to use when I'm outside.Answeree have very good interface to access from mobile .It is very easy to use from mobile unlike other sites .I can say it mobile user friendly website.Very rarely I will access from laptop when I'm at home.Its one of my favourite website ,I have bookmarked in browser.

Im feeling happy to work on this website.
by 2 4 12
0 votes
Most of my online jobs I do them via phone since its portable and I can work anywhere.About logging in into this site is like every time that I am free.Despite of the token I really enjoy being here since am learning something beneficial almost everyday.Especially these questions related to health, they're in deed very beneficial.

Its more like bring on quora where you get to learn something everyday. It doesn't have to be payment that keeps us here.
by 6 19 42
0 votes
I go for desktop every time although I know that most people like to use their smartphones because they can then access their sites on the move. I like the space and ease of navigating a site when I use my pc.

When I am not in front of my computer it means I am doing other things so it gives me a break. I think having a break from the online world, getting about and doing other things is really important although I'm probably in the minority in my thinking,
by 8 35 84
0 votes

I always use my phone to log into answeree its the most efficient way for me. With my phone, I can use it anywhere without feeling burdened or bothered weight wise. The phone is easier to carry and manage wherever and whenever. I do have a laptop but because of security purposes I would rather leave it at home and use my phone.

The laptop is good to use and more comfortable given that you will sit on a comfortable chair, good position and it's much faster to type. Again it's not easy to make mistakes when it comes to typos as opposed to the phone. Things have been made easier and faster when you use the phone making it more reliable to use every day. My phone is just the best I am able to do more than 3 tasks at the same time without it going off on me because we now have power banks that we use to charge our phones while on the go thank you to the brains behind that innovation. You don't have to keep dealing with power issues so long as the power bank is charged. Now you tell me who would want to walk around with a laptop bag all over the place carrying cables, so that just in case the charge on the laptop goes down we can plug into a power charging system so that we charge who needs those kinds of emergencies when things have been well sorted out for us.

by 3 12 26
0 votes
I use my desktop computer and the laptop to log on to answeree.com to answer the questions asked by members. I use my tablet and mobile phone to see the development if any on the website.

This is because I find the desktop and the laptop easy to work on any website since it involves posting of content. Similarly, I find the tablet and the mobile phone easy to browse.
by 3 7 16
0 votes
I'm using my phone to post on answeree and I have no stress posting with it at all.I like the fact that answeree is mobile friendly which means that one can post on it on the go unlike some sites that using mobile with it is just complicated.

With my phone I can easily see a misspell word since my auto correct is really responsive and correction will be fast.The phone is much more portable than a laptop so holding it to type 600 characters per time on answeree isn't an issue.Sometimes I stand to type when I'm tired of sitting almost all day and this can  only be conveniently done with a phone.

I can check my notifications from answeree easily with my phone and answer or replied them almost immediately because my phone is always with me.
by 8 27 83
0 votes
I use my laptop whenever I am in the site. I can use my cellphone or mobile, the problem is when I am posting on an answer and I cannot say that I already made 600 characters or more than that, because it is not reflecting on my mobile screen. Or maybe sometimes, when the internet is fast, it could reflect on my mobile but I need to scroll below left to see how many characters I made so far. It was very uncomfortable for me since I am visiting the site for less than 30 minutes. Because of that, i will only use laptop and I see to it that I follow the rules when I am making answer. It is more comfortable when I am using a laptop because I can click on a new tab for a topic that I love to put on my thoughts. I make sure still, i follow the rules before anything else.
by 4 34 56
0 votes
I work on answeree with both my laptop and phone.I prefer using my laptop though because of the installed app Grammarly for spell checking and other errors and  corrections. But it seem I will using my phone frequently now because of my laptop is a bit faulty at the moment.

I think answeree is all devices friendly site since almost all devices can be accommodated. I have used different devices here and access was in a jiffy. There was no hassle at all. To login and it a good one by the site.

The problem is on the browsers the editor can't be used with other browsers like UC mini and opera mini browsers especially on phones well this is what I have noticed with my own phone.I hope site admins can look into this and see how that can be solved.it will be helpful.
by 1 1 6
Which editor is having the problem with UC mini and Opera mini? The answer editor or the reply/question editor?
0 votes
Personally, answering questions and reading responses here on Answeree has always been a good way to pass the time. Ever since I became a member (September 4, 2018), I never failed to log-on everyday. Hence, I already earned the devoted badge. When accessing this website, I normally use my phone since it is more convenient to do so. However, whenever available, I would always love to use a PC or a laptop since it allows me to open multiple tabs, and access them easily. For instance, there are questions that I would like to answer but would require me to do a bit of research. Doing this may be more tedious with smartphones because of limited space, display, and other features such as looking for key words, that a PC conveniently provides.
by 9 40 79
0 votes

I am new to answeree. I was going randomly through quora & just stopped by when I see a mention of answeree in one of the posts. I got excited to check upon this site once, therefore I entered answeree in the search.Registered on it just a few minutes ago & using my laptop to access it. It runs without hang on every browser. Bingo this is working!!yes Tomorrow I will check on phone as well,if it works without any issues or not. Here, I read through few of the rules and get to know that likes and approval on your anwer can fetch you cents. I mean that is something a double bonus.You get to answer querries and you get paid for it.Hat's off to the idea behind this, just sit with your cool mind & get down to the work of answering stuffs & questions posted by people.

by 1 1 3
0 votes
I have both desktop computer and a laptop at home which I normally use to access the site answeree because it's convenient for me to use those devices at home to work online.

But getting to see that the site is mobile friendly as well, I do still use my smartphone Samsung Galaxy J7 to access the site when I'm not at home. This is one of the reasons why it's advised that any site owners should try as much as possible to make their site to be mobile friendly in order to enable all members who don't have laptop or desktop computers to have access to the site and post when they feel like.

Without the site being mobile friendly, just like now, I'm using my phone to make this post and it's very easy for me, it wouldn't be possible to carry out the task.
by 5 36 116
0 votes
I'm a fan of working with smartphone either Android devices or iOS devices. The reason for this preference of mine is that I hate being limited to working only when I'm at home and being the type of person that hardly stays at home, it's not going to be easy for me to do any reasonable work on daily basis since I would have to use either desktop or laptop computer which is at home before I can work.

But with my smartphone (currently I'm using an android tablet), it's very easy for me to work online and access the site answeree which I just recently joined few minutes ago. Now, take a good look at my situation now, should I be waiting to get home before I can access this site, I may even forget about it when I get home. So, the portability of smartphone makes it easier to access the site frequently.
by 1 9 22
0 votes
To access the site, I always make use of my mobile phone. The thing is that making use of the mobile to access it was not the initial plan as I always prefer to work with my stolen computer. However, it is so sad that we have thieves that broke into our home while we were away to take away my precious computer. This really made me to feel down for days and I couldn't focus on working because the system has got lot of projects of clients that I was working for then.

I have realized that making use of the mobile device is okay as long as I am able to do the work that I want to do on Answeree. I have noticed that the website is mobile friendly and one that you can always use to access the website no matter the type of browser that you are using. This is one good advantage that this site has over some other freelancing sites that we have out there.
by 4 14 34
0 votes
I just recently found out about the website answeree few minutes ago and it was with my smartphone device that I used to carry out my registration on the website. This does not mean that I don't have a laptop ir desktop computer at home which I can still easily use to access the site but simply because I'm  more often with my smartphone, it makes me more disposed to using it for more than 80 percent of my internet connections access.

My smartphone is very portable for me to easily carry it about and it gives me the work freedom I needed for doing anything and everything online. It's not a surprise that I'm most likely going to be accessing this site using my mobile smartphone. I'm definitely going to try use either my laptop or desktop computer whenever I'm working from home.
by 1 1 4
0 votes
I am new here and I  am still figuring out which devices is easier or handy to use. I am using my laptop, but i registered here using my mobile phone because that was really easy for me especially i have two kids who always wanted my attention. I only use laptop whenever my youngest will fall asleep because I feel easier when using laptop. If not, then I will be using my mobile phone, but sometimes it's really annoyance when every time I exit from the browser my account will be automatically log out too. So I always need to hit the log in button every time it happens. I am using iPhone and I am still thinking of moving to android one day for much easier. Im still configuring out which is best, I hope they will develop an app so its easier for us members here to to do it on the mobile phone.
by 8 17 71
0 votes
I am a new member and I must say I like the site.I have been using my phone to access the site since I joined and I'm enjoying it.

I would have loved to use my my laptop to work on this site because with my laptop, I will be able to open a lot of tabs ,visit other websites,do a bit of research on some sites in order to answer some questions here but i sold my laptop  when it was faulty,so I don't have a laptop at the moment.

The only problem I have is the fact that I have not been able to post anwers.Even after typing more than 600 characters,i still get the error message"character typed not enough".I have tried three different browsers but I still get the same error message. I hope the admin guys will work on it

Aside that ,I use my smartphone to access the site and I'm doing great.You don't need a laptop to enjoy the site. A smartphone will do.
by 3 11 28
0 votes
I use my Desktop, of course.I spend most of my time on the Desktop after all. I have used Answeree on my smartphone but very rarely since it does not have an app yet.
by 1 1 2
0 votes
I'm Newbie, and I'm using Laptop for access answeree. For me Answeree one of the best Q/A site. With My Laptop I'm always ready to access Answeree.com for conversation.
by 1 1 7
0 votes
I usually use my android Tecno Spark smartphone  daily and I log in my answeree.com account using chrome browser to access the account.
by 2 4 23
4,039 questions
13,131 answers
5,114 comments
3,999 users