There are times that people cannot get the reason why we need to love each other. But then, what are the reason why we need to do this.


image


Image Credit: media.swcdn.com

in Love+Relationships by 6 12 25

4 Answers

+1 vote
Beloved, let us love one another, for love is from God, and whoever loves has been born of God and knows God." "This is how God showed his love among us: He sent his one and only Son into the world that we might live through him. ... Dear friends, since God so loved us, we also ought to love one another."
by 4 6 24
I think we need to love one another. It can be on a different level. Some people think that it is better to love oneself before learning to love others. It does make sense for me.
+1 vote
We need to love each other, because being evil does not take us anywhere except for anger, and sickness. And we cannot copperplate on sickness, only on goodness. And we all need help with that. So it is good to be good.
by 2 12
You said it right. I always believe in God's golden rule: 'Do unto others as you would have them do unto you.'
0 votes
Love produces love, and we can only overcome hate with love, countries that are at peace practice a lot of love. So what we have in such societies are the product of love which are peace, kindness, obedience and so on. Opposite is the case where love is missing. 
ago by 2 11 27
0 votes
I think in theory there are lot of possibilities. But we have to also understand if we keep one bias and one love in the air. We end up in monotonous society and also we are more likely to give rise to the dictatorship. And so having difference in opinion and lack of love for the same is necessary. 
ago by 2 3 18
4,579 questions
18,517 answers
6,207 comments
4,332 users