I just want to if is safe to jailbreak ps4
in Gaming+Sports by 6 13 79

3 Answers

+1 vote
Mostly cases PS4 jailbreak is illegal. Plus it voids our warranty. Incase in the future, if you face some issue you couldn't be fixed that because the warranty is already gone. Every new device comes with new technology
by 6 9 51
0 votes
Yes you can get an online/ip ban for jailbreaking a PS4. Meaning that if you log into the PS servers with a jailbroken PS4, the PS servers would detect that the software in the PS4 system has been altered(jailbroken). As a result the PS servers/network would automatically and permanently ban your ip address.
by 3 4 11
0 votes
Mostly cases PS4 jailbreak is illegal. Plus it voids our warranty. In case in the feature, if you face some issue you couldn't be fixed that because the warranty is already gone. Every new device come with new technology.
by 4 6 23
9,082 questions
48,018 answers
14,214 comments
9,637 users