Some people claimed that we need to choose friends in our lives. At some point, we cannot live without friends in this world. How can they influence our lives?


image

Image Credit: s3.amazonaws.com
in Love+Relationships by 10 14 73

9 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Freinds make our life beautiful. The adventure of life becomes beautiful when good friends surrounds us. Our entire life doesn't revolve our family members only. We all have life outside our family.WE tend to make friends outside our family boundaries as that makes all life activities enjoyable.
by 3 5 17
selected by
I always bear in mind that we cannot live without friends here on earth. The downside is it is difficult to find true friends these days.
My friends are everything without me but I am nothing without my friends. I can't spend a day without my best friend. So if we meet after this pandemic, surely tons of talks will come out in our mouths.
I have a few close friends. On this day, a friend posted 13 years of our friendship on Facebook. That is a heartwarming moment to know that a friend treated me as her best friend.
Only friend show us the right path. True friend helps us in difficult time.
+1 vote

There's a outside family have every person which is called friends.

A friend who can make you a successful person or can make a bad person. If anyone do something bad then people abused his family but he should have to think that family is not involved in his work his Friend is involved in his work.
by 3 4 17
I do think that we can make our friends as family. I am not into friends who are abusive to the kindness of people.
True friend who one on world true friend help us everywhere he does not think this work difficult
+1 vote
Friends are the beautiful part of our life. Friends makes life more beautiful. A good friend equal to good book. It is very hard to get a true friend. In friendship quality is important more than quantity. I can share my personal details without any hesitation to my friends. 
by 3 10 28
It is hard to find true friends, but it does not mean that we need to give up finding them. There are some friends that we can share things with them.
Someone has rightly said that life is incomplete without a friend.
+1 vote
Someone has rightly said that life is incomplete without a friend. Only friend show us the right path. True friend helps us in difficult time.
by 1 2 9
It is indeed a good thing if we have true friends. At some point, we cannot guarantee that they will be loyal. But still, it is a gift to have friends in life.
True friend who one on world true friend help us everywhere he does not think this work difficult
+1 vote
Friends can have influence into your but this will depend with you to decide or to choose which type of friends you would want to associate with.

There are tww types of friends one is a good friend and the second is a bad friend. A good friend will have a good and positive influence into your life and bad friends will have bad and negative influence into your life. 
by 4 10 32
It sounds balance, right? It is always evil and good in this world. It is also the same thing as choosing or making new friends.
0 votes
Friends can have major influences in our lives. Some can be for the better and some can be for the worse. As we grow up, our friendship circle has to be chosen carefully. In teenage years, we usually do not notice if our friends are doing something “bad” or “good” and tend to emulate to follow a certain crowd. As a person develops a sense of self, one tends to be more aware of the people they surround themselves with. Usually one does not realize it until its late in the relationship that friends can be toxic and cause mental and physical distress. Humans naturally need contact with each other. That is why it is vital that we choose people that will fit our personalities, that they will not clash and cause more harm than good. 
by 2 4 11
0 votes
Friends have a lot of importance in our lives. People would say that if a good friend is found then life becomes successful and if a bad friend goes too, then it is complete ruined ones life.but it is difficult to find a good friend today.
by 2 6 11
0 votes
It is also said that "show me your friends and I will show you your future" your friends has really big influencer in your life because you become whom you hang out with. People mostly spend more time with their friends and they become like them. 
by 2 7
0 votes
Friends can have both negative and positive influence in our lives. But individually, you need to stand firm with your principles without being carried away. 
by 4 7 16
6,061 questions
26,814 answers
7,835 comments
6,081 users