If you have, why do you have to act phony?

image

in Others+Miscelleneous by 8 15 135

3 Answers

+1 vote
I will be in this situation if someone is doing it to me. However, it is my persona to be like one. If I do not like someone or something, I will just true to myself and say things about them. I can be fake just to please someone. I will be franker than being like this.
by 20 43 243
Thank you for our honesty. Based on you answer, you are not a phony, not like someone who behaves or puts up a front or facade that he is not to deceive people.
Yes, sometimes it's good to be frank for them to know well than act fake to avoid being hurt
0 votes
Of course, everyone has in life maybe once or twice. In Highschool, well I befriended one of enemy of mine and I literally learned about all her secrets and weak spots I played with her mind a lot and you know I did the right thing whenever she cheated i would tell that person or if she was talking about a friend I told them because I hate people that arent geniune.
by 5 10 87
Thank you for replying. Mostly, you befriended this girl  and  gossiped about her secrets. You  probably were not even better that her. In my opinion.
0 votes
I won't fake myself for others sake. I stay true to a person as long as he's true to me as well. If they act like that to me then I won't befriend them anymore and don't play games like that
by 6 7 13
9,508 questions
53,805 answers
14,977 comments
10,519 users