Can you give some signs that your friend likes you and how to tell if they are crushing on you?
in Love+Relationships by 3 5 15

8 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Love has it's own signals. If you are careful you won't miss them. Your friend always want to be with you. He looks for opportunities to stay with you. When together you feel like not separating. Your friend buys you gifts, helps you and like holding your hands 

Your friend s like staring you in the eyes and if you gazed into his you see love.
by 6 10 20
selected by
I appreciate you taking the time to give some information I needed. Thank you for sharing your information.
your friend feel protective towards you. They spend a lot of one on one time with you.
"I don't understand our relation ship sometimes we're friends and sometomes we're more than friends and sometimes i am just a stranger to you
Oh, you know at times lover's do not know how to express themselves when together. Ha ha! You are in love dear.
+1 vote
If this person is showing extra care and concern to you, then it can be sure that this person wants to show his or her profound love. It might not be through words, but it can be done through their sweet actions. We just need to be sensitive to the difference between being friends and not.
by 9 12 29
your friend spend a lot of one on one time with you. They try to get intimate with you
Lots of people wants to ride with you in the limo but what you want is someone who will take the bus with you when the limo breaks down.
0 votes

Signs, that your friend likes you are


  • He might reach to you as you need, this person is not available for you all the time, whenever you need.
  • You might catch him staring, now this is quiet a very obvious sign, you might always find him staring at you as he never wants to miss a single expression you put out.
  • He will always help you no matter what
  • He is always there supporting your decisions, no matter how stupid decisions you take.
  • He'll be the most supportive person you might find ever
  • He will always keep checking if you are ohk or not.
by 1
your friend always want to impress you. protective towards you. They try to get intimate with you
Never confuse people who are always around you with people who are always there for you.
0 votes
Your friend likes you. These point will help you that your friend likes you.They take the time out for you. They always want to impress you. They feel protective towards you. They spend a lot of one on one time with you. They try to get intimate with you
by 1 2 9
Relationships are always stronger when you are best friends first and a couple second
0 votes
I will give him to sign that person. If care him and want miss them.your buy gifts for him. Most of the time he live with you.
by 1 7
0 votes
Actually it depends on how he is as a friend. If he cares for you or spends time with you the same way he does to his other friends, then maybe he is just doing what a friend is expected to do to a friend. But if he is doing things in an "extra" way and you often find him staring at you or maintains an eye contact with you, then maybe he likes you. 
by 1 3
0 votes
If my friend likes me, I ignore her, if possible, I try to stay away from her. It may be that he understands it or does not do it again, if it is not mata then it is necessary to warn him.
ago by 2 6 10
0 votes
I know this might be harder than just me writing this here, but if you are really curious, ask them! If they are a true friend, they won't judge you for asking no matter what they are feeling!
ago by 1